Bill Casterline rolls 752 in Warehouse Mixed

June 27th, 2015 1:37 am

First Posted: 3/27/2013

Warehouse Mixed League

High Scratch Series: Men’s Division: Bill Casterline, 752; Johm Golden, 702; John Borgia, 666; Ed Markovich, 651; Travis Doty, 642.

Pittston Senior Center

High Scratch Series Men’s Division: Ed Ritledge, 611; Bob Baldrica, 597; John Lampman, 582; David Brodbeck, 553; Jim Francioso, 533. Women’s Division: Peg Rutledge, 486; Nita Geneczko, 444; Betty Yedinak, 421; Audrey Kurz, 410; Cini DiGennari, 400.

Dupont Bowlerettes

High Scratch Series: MaryAnn Shugdinis, 563; Kim Kishel, 539; Debbie Stevens, 525; LryLou Fereck, 517; Helen Zapotoski, 483; Donna Kasa, 481; Ann Alfano, 468; MaryTheresa Pupa, 468; Rose McDadae, 442.

Magic Circle

High Scratch Series: Men’s Division: Joseph Chmiel, 730; Wally Zieminski, 695; Don Whiting, 690; Kyle Wagner, 675; Matt Charney, 646; Michael Rebovich, 609; Rich Jr. Aston, 608; John Colarusso, 604; Joe Sr. Wruble, 596; Chris Renfer, 550; Greg Renfer, 550; Ed Wasko, 550. Women’s Division: Marytheresa Pupa, 481; Lisa Heck, 436; Courtney McKitish, 353; Ashley Fuller, 344; Karen Bogdanski, 215.

Universal

High Scratch Series: Billy Jr. Elko, 747; William Elko, 713; Mark Prebish, 689; Dale Reese, 674; David Titton, 672; Lowell Stoss, 654; Eric Pramick, 651; Ed Rutledge, 644; Edward Collins, 639; Jim Lavelle, III, 632.

Pittston Twp VFW

High Scratch Series: Russ Stevens, 698; Jack Casper, 681; Joe Sr. Walsh, 666; Wally Morre, 664; Ed Wasko, 653; Joe Jr. Walsh, 629; Joe Argenio, 623; John Blattner, 591; Bert Myers, 578; Peter Chodnicki, 562.

Elko’s Bantam/Prep Mixed

High Scratch Series: Boys Division: Aiden Hindmarsh, 157; Alek Chilson, 156; Andrew Adonizio, 153; Bryan Bryk, 141; Zachary Chilson, 131; Jake Grzech, 130; Ryan Kane, 126; Gary Vest, 125; Ryan Peck, 121; Matthew Mesaris, 108. Girls Division: Madison Mesaris, 173; Kacie Fisk, 145; Sophia Gronka, 86.

Elko’s Mixed

High Scratch Series: Boys Division: Michael Elko, 581; Evan Elko, 477; Paul Greco, 469; Justin Coyne, 426; Bryan Shupp, 417; Anthony Zimmerman, 412; Joey Jones, 374; Zachary Garbarino, 366; Dylan Kelly, 362; Charles Kulick, 335. Girls Division: Samantha Piechota, 379; Kiena Vest, 254; Janelle Dudek, 248; Halle Gronka, 241; Loren Gronka, 236; Gina Kirkpatrick, 223; Alyssa Bulford, 178.

Elko’s Junior/Senior Friday

High Scratch Series: Boy’s Division: Austin Elko, 713; Spencer Saxon, 704; Peter Kulick, 636; Sam Carlen, 613; Zachary McKitish, 599. Girls’ Division: Danielle Zydko, 448; Jordan Cegelka, 413; Erin Donnelly, 404; Katie Wynn, 390; Michelle Grossbauer, 387.

Elko’s Prep Boys

High Scratch Series: Zachary Elko, 392; Marc Piechota, 367; Tyler Granahan, 354; Anthony DePascale, 353; Jemery Lavelle, 350; Martin Kuna, 345; Tyler Cegelka, 344; Ozzie Dobrowalski, 340; Charlie Boswell, 334; John Jr. Colarusso, 318.

American

High Scratch Series: Jerry Coggons, 726; Mark Kulick, 714; Dave Kern, 713; Rich Kuligowski, 709; Gary Jr. Magdon, 687; Edward Collins, 679; Chris Kasa, 659; Al Jr. Cannarella, 651; Gerry Reilly, 643; Bruce Rydzy, 621.

National

High Scratch Series: John Pisano, 739; John Kulick, 718; Allyn Jr. Ferretti, 704; Jerry Coggins, 697; Keith Weinschenk, 654; Matt Felter, 650; Dale reese, 649; Edward Collins, 648; Joe Burns, 611; Carl Kiwak, 590.

Sunday Night Mixed

High Scratch Series: Men’s Division: Joe Argenio, 624; Joe Sr. Wruble, 604; Russ Stevens, 572; Joe Umbra, 543; Eric McKitish, 541. Women’s Division: Marytheresa Pupa, 484; MaryLou Fereck, 464; Gracelynn Williamson, 447; Debbie Stevens, 428; Courtney McKitish, 411

Boy’s Division: Zachary McKitish, 740.

MODERN LANES

Lady Birds

Standings: Robins 30.5 - 17.5, Flamingos 27.5 - 20.5, Blue jays 2-23, Tweety Birds 22-26 Parakeets 20.5 - 27.5, Seagulls 18.5 - 29.5

High series: Lee Lawernce 645, Mary Kay Stentia 547, Maria Yonki 505, Sandie Toole 499, Cini Di Gennari 489, Tricia Survilla 489, Judy Krifika 481, Barbara Granahan, Evelyn Marsh 457, Renee Benedetti 443.


POLL