The Pittston Area School District announces the following bus schedules for the 2015 school year:
PITTSTON AREA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Avoca
Bus 3
7:03 a.m. Brown’s Patch
7:05 a.m. Plane and William
7:07 a.m. Main and Plane
6:53 a.m. York and Spring
Bus 5
6:54 a.m. York and Third
Bus 10
7:04 a.m. Main and Hope
7:05 a.m. Main and Hawthorne
7:07 a.m. Main and McAlpine
7:08 a.m. Main and Russel
Bus 14
6:58 a.m. Pittston and First
6:59 a.m. McAlpine and Factory
7:02 a.m. Gedding and Skytop
Dupont
Bus 4
7:39 a.m. Walnut and Hemlock
Bus 11
6:59 a.m. Curtain and Main
7:02 a.m. Center and Bridge
7:04 a.m. Lidy’s Road
6:55 a.m. Ive Lane and Whitman
7:03 a.m. Skytop and Park
Bus 17
6:55 a.m. Lackawanna and Walnut
7 a.m. Penn and Oak
7:02 a.m. Ziegler and Bridge
7:03 a.m. Ziegler and Smith
7:04 a.m. Ziegler and Smith
Hughestown
Bus 5
7:06 a.m. New and Lynn
7:07 a.m. New and Parsonage
Bus 11
7:09 a.m. Rock and Renfer
7:10 a.m. Rock and Center
7:11 a.m. Center and Drake
Duryea
Bus 1
7:16 a.m. Coxton Road
Bus 5
6:55 a.m. York and Wood
6:56 a.m. York and Center
6:57 a.m. Foote and Marcy
6:59 a.m. Stephenson and Parkcrest
Bus 9
7:03 a.m. Cherry and Phoenix
7:05 a.m. Blueberry and Huckleberry
7:06 a.m. Blueberry and Raspberry
Bus 14
7:05 a.m. McAlpine and Miller
7:07 a.m. Foote and Pond (Germania)
Bus 19
6:54 a.m. Main and Marcy
6:56 a.m. Main (Borough Building)
6:57 a.m. Main and Elm
Jenkins Township
Bus 1
7 a.m. South Main and Chestnut
Bus 6
7 a.m. Old Boston Road
7:03 a.m. Route 315 (Midway)
7:07 a.m. Westminister Road
7:13 a.m. Shantytown
7:16 a.m. Michael and Lombardo
7:20 a.m. Main (Borough Building)
Bus 7
7:14 a.m. Welsh and Main
7:16 a.m. Thompson and Main
7:17 a.m. Begosh and Main
7:20 a.m. Thompson and Ambrose
Bus 13
6:58 a.m. North Main
6:59 a.m. River Road (Brews Brothers)
7:01 a.m. Susquehannock Estates
7:06 a.m. Heather Highlands
Pittston
Bus 1
7:05 a.m. South Mian and Swallow
7:08 a.m. South Main and Oak
7:09 a.m. South Main and Market
7:10 a.m. North Main and Mill
7:13 a.m. North Main and Union
Bus 9
6:56 a.m. Main and Lambert
6:57 a.m. Main and Parsonage
6:58 a.m. Main and Panama
6:59 a.m. Main and New
Bus 11
6:55 a.m. Laurel and Butler
Bus 15
7:02 a.m. Vine and Frothingham
7:03 a.m. Vine and Columbus
7:04 a.m. Vine and Pine
7:05 a.m. Market and Curran
7:06 a.m. Market and Tedrick
Bus 16
7:03 a.m. William and Wilson
7:04 a.m. William and Fulton
7:05 a.m. Butler and Radcliffe
Pittston Township
Bus 4
7 a.m. Suscon and Ridge
7:07 a.m. Suscon and Chapel
7:12 a.m. Gable Crest
7:15 a.m. Suscon and Renfer
7:33 a.m. Langans Road
Bus 10
6:53 a.m. Route 502 and Glen Rock
6:55 a.m. Aston Mountain Road
6:57 a.m. Route 502 (Modern Gas)
Bus 12
6:56 a.m. Bryden and Broad
6:57 a.m. Bryden and Rock
6:58 a.m. Bryden and Gain
6:59 a.m. Ford and Frothingham
7 a.m. Parnell and Ford
Yatesville
Bus 12
7:01 a.m. Pittston Avenue and Hale
7:02 a.m. Stout and Hale Street
7:04 a.m. Willow View
Bus 17
7:10 a.m. Old Mill and Fordham
PITTSON AREA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Avoca
Bus 13
7:24 a.m. Main and Russel
7:25 a.m. Main and McAlpine
7:26 a.m. Main and Cherry
7:27 a.m. Main (Close to Home D.C.)
7:28 a.m. Main and Hawthorne
7:29 a.m. Main and Linden
7:30 a.m. Main adn Plane
7:32 a.m. Costello Circle
7:33 a.m. Grove and Vine
7:34 a.m. Vine and William
7:37 a.m. Spruce (Airport)
7:38 a.m. Dawson (Browns Patch)
7:45 a.m. York and Third
Bus 14
7:37 a.m. Pittston and Fourth
7:38 a.m. Packer and Fourth
7:39 a.m. Pittston and Third
7:40 a.m. McAlpine and Factory
7:42 a.m. Skytop and Genning
7:43 a.m. Park and Skytop
7:45 a.m. McAlpine and St. Mary’s
Bus 23
7:20 a.m. McApine and Packer
Dupont
Bus 8
7:34 a.m. Walnut and Bear Creek Road
7:35 a.m. Walnut and Hemlock
Bus 14
7:35 a.m. Ivy and Whitman (Quail Hill)
7:36 a.m. Ivy and Cambridge (Quail Hill)
Bus 17
7:28 a.m. Lidy Road and Main
7:29 a.m. Lidy Road and Sunset Lane
7:30 a.m. Lidy Road and Hill
7:32 a.m. Walnut and Gill
7:33 a.m. Walnut and Lackawanna
7:35 a.m. Wyoming and Oak
7:36 a.m. Penn and Oak
7:37 a.m. Penn and Pine
7:39 a.m. Ziegler and Bridge
7:40 a.m. Ziegler and McLean
7:41 a.m. Chapman and Curtain
7:42 a.m. Chapman and Route 315
7:43 a.m. Main (V.F.W.)
Duryea
Bus 11
7:36 a.m. Foote and Comcast (car wash)
7:37 a.m. Foote and Pond (Germania)
7:38 a.m. Foote and Marcy
7:39 a.m. Marcy and Collier
7:40 a.m. Main and Marcy
7:41 a.m. Main and Lackawanna
7:42 a.m. 218 Main (Nanny Rose)
7:43 a.m. Main and Elm
7:44 a.m. Main and Walnut
Bus 12
7:20 a.m. Phoenix and Cherry
7:22 a.m. Blueberry and Blackberry
7:23 a.m. Blueberry and Raspberry
7:24 a.m. Blueberry and Strawberry
7:28 a.m. Blueberry and Huckleberry
Bux 15
7:31 a.m. Constitution and Foote
7:32 a.m. Stephenson and Fulton
7:33 a.m. Stephenson and Parkcrest
7:35 a.m. Fulton and Dickson
7:36 a.m. Fulton and Pettebone
7:37 a.m. Main and Lackawanna
Bus 23
7:16 a.m. Main and Spring
7:17 a.m. Main and Hope
Hughestown
Bus 6
7:41 a.m. Center and Drake
7:42 a.m. Grandview and Northview
7:43 a.m. North View and Division
7:44 a.m. Rock and Division
Bus 8
7:40 a.m. Rock and Laurel
7:41 a.m. Rock and Kenley
7:42 a.m. Rock and Renfer
7:43 a.m. Rock and Center
7:44 a.m. Center and Reynolds
Bus 9
7:31 a.m. Parsonage and Gidding
7:32 a.m. Parsonage and Panama
Bus 12
7:34 a.m. Parsonage and Center
Jenkins Township
Bus 5
7:27 a.m. Market and Union
7:28 a.m. Market and Para
7:34 a.m. Susuehannock Estate
7:41 a.m. Main and Begosh
7:42 a.m. Main and Ewen
7:43 a.m. Main and Coal
Bus 16
7:20 a.m. Highland Hills
7:23 a.m. Charles Circle
7:29 a.m. Shantytown
7:31 a.m. Lombardo and Michael
7:33 a.m. Lombardo and Wyndtree
7:36 a.m. Heather Highlands
7:38 a.m. Main (Township Building)
7:44 a.m. Main and Market
Bus 18
7:23 a.m. Main and Chestnut
7:24 .am. Welsh and Third
7:25 a.m. Main and Welsh
7:26 a.m. Plank and Cleveland
Bus 21
7:02 a.m. Westminister Road
7:08 a.m. Route 315 (Midway Center)
7:10 a.m. Old Boston Road
Yatesville
Bus 6
7:30 a.m. Hale sand Stout
7:31 a.m. Hale and Teasdale
Bus 21
7:15 a.m. Old Mill and Fordham
7:20 a.m. Willow View
7:22 a.m. Pittston and Maple
7:23 a.m. Pittston and Reid
Pittston
Bus 1
7:47 a.m. Main and Panama
7:48 a.m. Main (Sand Castle D.C.)
7:49 a.m. New and Cornelia
7:50 a.m. New and Bolin
7:51 a.m. New and Wilson
Bus 5
7:46 a.m. Main and East Oak
7:47 a.m. Main and Broad
7:48 a.m. Main (YMCA)
7:50 a.m. Main and Mill
7:51 a.m. Main and Lambert
Bus 6
7:38 a.m. Broad and Wilson
7:39 a.m. Broad and Fulton
Bus 9
7:25 a.m. Butler and Fulton
7:26 a.m. Butler and Radcliffe
7:28 a.m. Butler and Church
Bus 10
7:29 a.m. Tedrick and Market
7:31 a.m. Curran and Market
7:32 a.m. Pine and Tedrick
7:33 a.m. Columbus and Roberts
7:34 a.m. Columbus and Vine
7:35 a.m. Vine and Frothingham
Bus 11
7:47 a.m. Main and Union
Bus 18
7:22 a.m. Main and Swallow
Pittston Township
Bus 6
7:32 a.m. Horizon Estates
7:36 a.m. Ford and Frothingham
7:37 a.m. Ford and Parnell
Bus 8
7:02 a.m. Suscon Ridge
7:03 a.m. Suscon Road
7:07 a.m. Suscon and Chapel
7:09 a.m. Suscon adn Daugherty
7:10 a.m. Gable Crest
7:13 a.m. Suscon and Renfer
7:14 a.m. Suscon and Commerce
7:19 a.m. Langans Road
7:24 a.m. Rridge and Stone
7:25 a.m. Ledge Center
Bus 21
7:30 a.m. Bryden and Bryden
7:32 a.m. Bryden and Broad
Bus 23
7:08 a.m. Route 502 (Brooke Village)
7:09 a.m. Route 502, Glendale
INTERMEDIATE CENTER
Avoca
Bus 4
8:10 a.m. Main and Plane
8:12 a.m. Main and Hope
8:30 a.m. Hope and Grove
8:31 a.m. Hope and South
8:33 a.m. William Street
8:34 a.m. Costello Drive
8:38 a.m. York Avenue
Bus 9
7:59 a.m. Russell and Main
8 a.m. Grove and McAlpine
8:02 a.m. Grove and Cherry
8:05 a.m. Grove and Plane
8:06 a.m. Grove and Fine
8:08 a.m. McAlpine (Stepping Stones)
8:10 a.m. McAlpine and Commerce
8:11 a.m. McAlpine and Packer
8:12 a.m. Packer and Second
8:13 a.m. Packer and Fourth
8:14 a.m. Fourth (Marriggi Day Care)
8:15 a.m. Pittston and Second
Bus 9
8:17 a.m. McAlpine and St. Mary’s
Bus 18
8:05 a.m. Main (Close to Home)
8:07 a.m. Hawthorne and Main
8:08 a.m. Linden and Main
8:10 a.m. William and Plane
8:11 a.m. William and Vine
8:19 a.m. Dawson (Browns Patch)
8:27 a.m. Skytop and Gedding
Hughestown
Bus 1
8:29 a.m. Intermediate Center
Bus 3
8:16 a.m. Rock (Primary Center)
8:18 a.m. Rock and Renfer
8:20 a.m. Rock and Division
8:22 a.m. North View and Grandview
Bus 6
8:39 a.m. Center and Chestnut
8:40 a.m. Center and Drake
Bus 9
8:21 a.m. Parsonage and New
8:22 a.m. Parsonage and Gidding
Duryea
Bus 1
8:13 a.m. Main and Elm
8:14 a.m. 218 Main (Nany Rose)
8:15 a.m. Main and Lackawanna
8:16 a.m. Main and Dickson
8:17 a.m. Main and Marcy
8:18 a.m. Fulton and Pettebone
8:19 a.m. Fulton and Dickson
8:20 a.m. Fulton and Stephenson
8:22 a.m. Stephenson and Parkcrest
Bus 4
8:39 a.m. Foote and Constitution
8:43 a.m. Foote and Marcy
8:44 a.m. Foote and Pond (Germania)
Bus 7
8:10 a.m. Coxton Road
8:19 a.m. Brown and Edward
8:20 a.m. Phoenix and Cherry
8:21 a.m. Blackberry and Blueberry
8:22 a.m. Cranberry and Blueberry
8:23 a.m. Huckleberry and Blueberry
8:24 a.m. Strawberry and Blueberry
8:25 a.m. Raspberry and Blueberry
Bus 18
8:33 a.m. McAlpine and Mitchell
8:34 a.m. Foote and Comcast (car wash)
8:35 a.m. Foote and Forest Heights
Dupont
Bus 3
7:55 a.m. Lackawanna and Main
7:57 a.m. West Chapman and Curtain
8:01 a.m. Walnut and Hemlock
8:03 a.m. Penn and Spruce
8:04 a.m. Penn and Pine
8:05 a.m. Penn and Oak
8:06 a.m. Walnut and Gill
8:08 a.m. Lidy’s and Hill
8:09 a.m. Lidy’s and Sunset Lane
Bus 13
8:04 a.m. Stanton and Main
8:06 a.m. Bear Creek adn Walnut
8:38 a.m. Ziegler and Bridge
8:39 a.m. Main (V.F.W)
Bus 18
8 a.m. Quail Hill Drive
Jenkins Township
Bus 6
8:01 a.m. Chestnut and South Main
8:02 a.m. Stout and South Main
8:03 a.m. Sunrise Drive
8:05 a.m. Thompson and Ambrose
8:07 a.m. Market and Para
8:08 a.m. Market and Union
8:10 a.m. Main (Township Building)
8:11 a.m. Main and Laflin
8:12 a.m. Heather Highlands
8:17 a.m. Shantytown
8:21 a.m. Carey Lane
8:23 a.m. CharlesDrive
8:26 a.m. Highland Drive
8:29 a.m. Willow View Drive
Bus 10
8:05 a.m. Michael and Lombardo
8:06 a.m. Lombardo and Wyndtree
8:08 a.m. Susquehannock Drive
8:12 a.m. River Road
8:13 a.m. Main (Jays)
8:14 a.m. Main and Gaughan
8:16 a.m. Main and Coal
8:17 a.m. Main and Welsh (City Line)
8:18 a.m. Welsh and Fourth
8:19 a.m. Main and Thompson
Bus 23
7:55 a.m. Westminister Road
7:58 a.m. Route 315 (Midway Center)
8 a.m. Old Boston Road
Pittston Township
Bus 3
7:50 a.m. Plaza (Learning Station)
Bus 4
8:13 a.m. Route 502 and Glendale
Bus 13
8:07 a.m. Powder Mill and Suscon
8:09 a.m. Chapel Road and Suscon
8:12 a.m. Ridge Road and Suscon
8:15 .a.m.Suscon Road
8:17 a.m. Dougherty and Suscon
8:18 a.m. Gable Crest
8:26 a.m. Ridge and Ledge
8:30 a.m. Langans Road
Bus 15
8:12 a.m. East Oak and Tedrick
8:20 a.m. Bryden and Broad
Bus 23
8:11 a.m. Ford and Parnell
8:15 a.m. Horizon Estates
Pittston
Bus 6
7:56 a.m. YMCA
7:58 a.m. East and Kennedy Boulevard
7:59 a.m. Main and West Oak
8 a.m. Plank and Cleveland
Bus 7
8:05 a.m. Union and Main (Junction)
Bus 9
8:25 a.m. Main (Sand Castle D.C.)
Bus 10
8:20 a.m. Main and Swallow
8:24 a.m. Butler and Fulton
8:25 a.m. Butler and Radcliff
8:26 a.m. Butler and Church
8:28 a.m. Main and Lambert
8:29 a.m. Main and Panama
8:30 a.m. Main and Curtis
8:31 a.m. Main and New
Bus 15
8:05 a.m. Plank and Cleveland
8:13 a.m. Columbus and Tedrick
8:14 a.m. Columbus and Vine
8:15 a.m. Vine and Frothingham
8:16 a.m. Tedrick and Pine
8:17 a.m. Market and Curran
8:22 a.m. William and Wilson
8:23 a.m. Broad and Fulton
Bus 23
8:22 a.m. Main and Columbus
8:23 a.m. Main and Market
8:26 a.m. Main and Mill (Kiddie Kamp)
8:28 a.m. New and Cornelia
8:29 a.m. New and Willow
Yatesville
Bus 23
8:05 a.m. Old Mill and fordham
8:08 a.m. Maple and Pittston
8:09 a.m. Maple and Hale
8:10 a.m. Hale and Teasdale
8:11 a.m. Willow View
PRIMARY CENTER
Avoca
Bus 8
8:14 a.m. Hope and South
8:17 a.m. Spring and Church
8:18 a.m. York and Third
Bus 34
7:52 a.m. Main and Plane
7:53 a.m. Costello Circle
7:56 a.m. William and Plane
7:57 a.m. William and Spruce
7:58 a.m. Hawthorne and Main
8 a.m. Main (Close to Home)
8:01 a.m. Main and School
8:02 a.m. Main and McAlpine
8:03 a.m. McAlpine (Stepping Stones)
8:04 a.m. McAlpine and Commerce
8:06 a.m. Packer and Fourth
8:07 a.m. Pittston and Fourth
8:13 a.m. Gedding and McAlpine
8:17 a.m. Skytop and Park
8:18 a.m. McAlpine and Lampman
Hughestown
Bus 5
8:30 a.m. Borough Building
Bus 17
8:13 a.m. Rock and Center
8:14 a.m. Grandview and North View
Bus 19
8:24 a.m. Parsonage and Gidding
8:26 a.m. Parsonage and Panama
8:27 a.m. Parsonage and New
Yatesville
Bus 12
7:53 a.m. Willow View
7:55 a.m. Hale and Stout
7:56 a,.m. Hale and Maple
7:57 a.m. Hale and Washington
7:58 a.m. Pittston and Stout
Dupont
Bus 11
8:21 a.m. Ziegler and McLean
8:24 a.m. Main (V.F.W.)
8:25 a.m. Main and Stanton
Bus 17
8:19 a.m. Walnut and Loli
8:20 a.m.Walnut and Hemlock
8:22 a.m. Penn and Pine
8:23 a.m. Lackawanna and Spruce
8:24 a.m.Walnut and Everhart
8:26 a.m. Walnut and Gill
8:27 a.m. Lidy’s Road and Main
8:29 a.m. Pittston Avenue By-Pass
8:05 a.m. Bear Creek Road and Walnut
Bus 34
8:09 a.m. Cambridge Circle
8:14 a.m. Skytop Drive
8:16 a.m. Gedding and Skytop
Duryea
Bus 5
8:10 a.m. Phoenix and Cherry
8:13 a.m. Main and Elm
8:14 a.m. 218 Main (Nanny Rose)
8:15 a.m. Main and Dickson
8:17 a.m. Main and Marcy
8:18 a.m. Dickson and Fulton
8:20 a.m. Stephenson and Fulton
8:22 a.m. Stephenson and Parkcrest
Bus 8
8:20 a.m. York and Wood
8:21 a.m. York and Center
8:22 a.m. Foote and Constitution
8:23 a.m. Foote and Hallstead
8:27 a.m. Blueberry and Raspberry
8:28 a.m. Blueberry and Strawberry
8:29 a.m. Blueberry and Blackberry
8:30 a.m. Blueberry and Cranberry
8:34 a.m. Foote and Comcast (Car Wash)
8:35 a.m. Foote and Forest Drive
Bus 34
8:20 a.m. McAlpine and Miller
Jenkins Township
Bus 11
8:15 a.m. Old Boston Road
Bus 12
7:43 a.m. North Main (Jay’s)
7:44 a.m. Begosh Lane and Main
7:45 a.m. Rose and Main
7:46 a.m. Market and Union
7:48 a.m. Sunrise Drive and Thompson
Bus 14
8:14 a.m. Chestnut and Mitchell
Bus 16
8:02 a.m. Main (Borough Building)
8:03 a.m. Main and Laflin Road
8:05 a.m. Heather Highlands
8:10 a.m. Susquehannock Estates
8:14 a.m. Michael and Lombardo Drive
Bus 19
7:58 a.m. Carey Lane
8:01 a.m. Charles Drive
8:04 a.m. North Highland
8:05 a.m. North Highland and Highland
8:08 a.m. Thompson and Ambrose
8:10 Main and Welsh (City Line)
8:11 a.m. Welsh and Fourth
Pittston Township
Bus 8
8:04 a.m. Route 502 (Glendale)
Bus 11
8:28 a.m. Learning Station (Plaza)
Bus 12
8 a.m. Sunrise Estates
8:02 a.m. Parnell and Ford
8:04 a.m. Bryden and Bryden
8:05 a.m. Bryden and Broad
Bus 21
8:07 a.m. Suscon adn Powder Mill
8:11 a.m. Suscon Road
8:12 a.m. Suscon and Ridge
8:19 a.m. Gable Crest
8:21 a.m. Renfer and Suscon
8:25 a.m. Langans Road.
8:30 a.m. Ridge Strett and Ledge Ct.
Pittston
Bus 5
8:02 a.m. Main and Panama
8:04 a.m. Main and Milton
8:05 a.m. Main and Union
Bus 12
8:07 a.m. Broad and Fulton
8:08 a.m. William and Wilson
Bus 14
8:10 a.m. Elizabeth and West Oak
8:11 a.m. South Main and West Oak
8:17 a.m. Tedrick
8:20 a.m. Market and Curran
8:21 a.m. Pine and Vine
8:22 a.m. Vine adn East Columbus
8:23 a.m. Vine adn East Frothingham
8:25 a.m. Tedrick and East Oak
Bus 16
8 a.m. Plank and Cleveland
8:22 a.m. Main and Swallo
8:26 a.m. Main and Mill (Kiddie Kampus)
8:27 a.m. Main and Lambert
8:29 a.m. New and Cornelia
Bus 19
8:15 a.m. YMCA
8:17 a.m. Butler and Fulton
8:18 a.m. Butler and Radcliffe
8:19 a.m. Butler and Church
8:23 a.m. Main and Parsonage