Pittston Area High School announces second quarter honor roll

For Sunday Dispatch | February 19th, 2016 2:31 pm

YATESVILLE — John Haas, principal of the Pittston Area Senior High School, announces the following students who have qualified for the honor roll for the 2016 second quarter:

SENIORS

Honors with distinction

Amina Ahmetovic

Nicholas Allardyce

Adriana Andrascavage

Gabriella Azarovich

Jeffrey Bachman

Taylor Baloga

Jarred Barrett

Nicholas Bellas

Jessica Borget

Abigail Bradigan

Emma Brieling

Alyssa Bukevicz

Jamie Bukevicz

Kathryn Cebula

Jamie Chisdock

Erica Colon

Megan Cummings

John Paul D’Amato

Robert D’Eliseo

Paige Danko

Ryan Davis

James DeBoard

James DeGerolamo

Joseph DeMace

Jeffrey Donnora

Parker Dorsey

Brianna Falvo

Eric Fritz

Loran Garnett

Meghan Gerrity

Joseph Gubbiotti

Adison Hazlet

Conner Healey

Kallie Healey

Ronald Herron

Shelby Hoffmann

Tara Johnson

Taylor Jones

Nicole Karuzie

Aimee Kizer

Katherine Kuna

Mindina Lieback

Samuel Lizza

Sara Lukowich

Juan Martinez

Samantha Mayers

Anna McDermott

John McDonald

Alexa Menichelli

Lucia Menichelli-Bales

Sarah Mihalka

Marina Miller

Michael Miller

Zachary Mlodzienski

Marissa Morreale

Anne Murdoch

Kate Musto

Haley Norwillo

Marley O’Brien

Dylan Osticco

Eric Petroski

Kyle Petroski

Nicholas Petrucci

Daniel Pieszala

Kylie Pintha

Alana Platukus

Matthew Ramos

Galen Reposh

Rafe Rickard

Miranda Romanofski

Ashleigh Rose

Jessica Roxby

Ashley Scarantino

Laura Schock

Nicole Schuster

Vincent Shea

Abigail Sheerer

Julie Silinskie

Colin Smith

Christopher Starinsky

Julia Stella

Jacob Swartz

Tiffany Tubioli

Kyle Turonis

Molly Walsh

Joseph Warren

Edward Warunek

First honors

Andrew Adkins

Matthew Ambrose

Zubair Bin Abdul Waahid

Mikala Borino

Bridgette Brandt

Iana Davis

Carmen Falcone

Alexander Felter

Rachel Ferrance

Gabrielle Galonis

Brandon Goodlavage

Samuel Delmar Guziewicz

Daniel Kalina

Athena King

John Kutney

Shannon Langan

Rayna Lercara

Neil Murphy

Makenzie Porzuczek

Jordan Romanczuk,

Shaun Shearer

Nicholas Terpak

Alexis Viadock

Krista Vogue

Brandon Walker

Chaz Yager

Second honors

Henry Augenstein

Paul Brady

Ethan Brown

Jose Castellano Rosario

Caitlin Chapman

Anthony D’Amico

Brandon Fino

Taeya Hughes

Wynter Kelley

Anthony Maglio

Bradley Montagna

Alyssa Neare

Robert Neishman

Justin Sonera

Tyler Szumski

Sarah Wesoloski

JUNIORS

Honors with distinction

Milena Adams

Nicholas Alfano

Chase Anderson

Taryn Ashby

Mia Barbieri

Corin Barletta

Kristen Basta

Amber Blannard

Arianna Boccardi

Hunter Booth

Tyler Boylan

John Brady

Mark Brady

Emily Brody

Sara Butler

Ali Carroll

Joseph Chaiko

Julienne Chropowicki

Zabrina Cocker

Mackenzie Connors

Scott Corti

Alexandria Cox

Justin Coyne

Samuel D’Eliseo

Jason DeBoard

Joseph DeLucca

Anthony Demark

Katrina Dillon

Christopher Dudek

Alexandra Dunn

Lynn Durling

Michael Elko

Hayley Farrell

Antonio Frallicciardi

Shelby Gardner

Seth Gollmer

Samantha Gorto

Sydney Gross

Ashleigh Guthrie

Julia Guziewicz

Matthew Havrilla

Kayla Hogan

Jason Homschek

Amy Hoover

Son Huynh

Brianna Jenkins

Emily Jobson

Garrett Kosierowski

Margaret Kraser

Jordan Levandoski

Aleisha Lewis

Cheyenne Loeffler

Gavin Malampy

Michael Mazurkivich

Zachary McCabe

Abigail Megliola

Christopher Merithew

Cory Miglionico

Patrick Mitchell

Emily Morahan

Jennifer Nickas

Kyle O’Fier

Thomas Pace

Julia Parrick

Emi Patel

Haley Perrego

Bailey Piechota

Carl Pisack

James Pliska

Samantha Pontier

Jordan Powers

Dominique Quaglia

Joseph Robert

Lauren Robert

Abigail Roberts

Jessica Rosencrans

Gabriela Rubino

Nicole Salvatore

Jillian Scanlon

Brandon Seaman

Erin Senese

Hannah Seyer

Steven Shamnoski

Austin Smithonic

Ariana Solano

Allison Strelecki

Noah Strucke

Jessica Tighe

Tyler Tricarico

Abigail Turner

William Van Dyke

Caleya Velez

Kyanna Velez

Brandon Walker

Serena Walsh

Jordan Washko

Matthew Wesley

Taryn Whitman

Cassandra Wilczewski

Joclyn Wilk

Sydney Williams

Robbie Wychock

Breanna Yashkus,

Dakotah Yost

Albert Zuba

Danielle Zydko

First honors

Ellie Bartoli

Marissa Cairl

Jarrod Cooper

Joseph Demich

Cheyenne Dixon

Leah Goas

Taylor Guarneri

Matthew Holly

Tyler Jackson

Jordan Kalinas

Christopher Klein

Raechel Kochanowski

David Lanius

Meagan Nayavich

Katilynne Parrent

Helena Petro

Erika Stempien

Jonele Werner

Second honors

Sienna Aruscavage

Jordan Cegelka

Kimberly Dominick

Kaylei Evans

Sierra Gorzkowski

Paul Greco

Meghan Halpin

Tyler Kitchen

David Maisano

Melissa Mikus

Michael Montagna

William Neal

Holden Prescott

Veronica Rizzo

Brooke Shyner

Alexandrea Smyden

Tiffany Vincavage

Kyler Weller

Michael Whitt

Jordan Zbegner

SOPHOMORES

Honors with distinction

Scarlet Alexander

Alison Andrascavage

Nicholas Barbieri

Brian Bartoli

Madison Beers

Ashley Bidwell

Jonathon Bone,

Ellaina Bonomo

Gabrielle Butler

Alexander Carannante

Joseph Carey

Nina Cencetti

Elizabeth Charney

Philip Cocco

Rachel Corwin

Brooke Costanzo

Matthew Costello

Emily Cox

Alexandra Craig

Alyssa Deleo

Emilee DeMarco

Gianna DeSanto

Alissa Dorsey

Aftin Felkowski

Megan Florio

Niamh Fox

Gianna Galli

Luke Gibbons

Brooke Gorey

Riley Grogan

Nicholas Harth

Brianna Johnson

Marissa Johnson

Olivia Johnson

Alexis Jones

Piper Kane

Carly Karaffa

Gina Kirkpatrick

Makenzie Koonrad

Hunter Kraklio

Kevin Krawczyk

Kaitlin Kridlo

Juliet Lawler

Taylor Maas

Zachary Mascelli

Alex McAndrew

Michael Mikitish

Brian Miller

Jillian Mirro

Macie Morrell

Matthew Mulea

Alexa Noone

Abigail Norwillo

Jessica Nowakowski

Haley O’Brien

Jazmine Owens

Mercedes Pacheco

James Podasky

Ryanna Power

Brianna Psaila

Vito Quaglia

Kyle Ralston

Hannah Robbins

Briauna Robinson

Sarah Robinson

Selena Rubino

Andrea Ruby

Kerry Shamnoski

Taylor Shannon

Mary Silinskie

Sela Simko

Anjelica Singer

Meghan Smith

Dylan Spurlin

Matthew Starinsky

Dominic Stella

Shane Syms

Jonquil Throop

Trevor Tigue

Avonni Tooley

Abigail Vaxmonsky

Richard Wallace

Michael Walsh

Portia Weidlich

Shanece Williams

Holly Winters

Tyler Wright

Jordyn Wynder

Julia Yanchis

Christopher Yurchak

Kolton Zaffuto

First honors

Lydia Ameen

Brianna Armitage

Ashton Ashby

Marissa Bentler

Alexis Bressman

Mengling Cao

Walter Coles

Maura Cosimo

Stanley Denniston

Alexis Gallagher

Kaycie Gedrich

Christian Godlewski

Timothy Higgins

Bailey Jordan

Matthew Kalina

Callie Kipp

Kyla Klocko

Marissa Korea

Alyssa Kornish

Nicholas Maglio

Madison Merlino

Kassidy Ratzin

Evan Reboli

John Romanoski

Joshua Sepcoski

Hannah Simerson

Alyssa Skutack

Justin Talipan

Alexandria Tricarico

Harley Wilczewski

Nancy Zheng

Second honors

Nicholas Arcarese

Nina Cirelli

Tyler Ferlick

Alex Ferretti

Mackenzie Gable

Aliyah Gentner

Ryan Lombardo

Brandon Lopez

Arianna Mazonis

Mariah Menichelli

Arthur Menichini

Emily Price

Garielle Selig

Bryan Shupp

Gunnar Sledgeski

Madison Stanton

Cassandra Swingle

Nicole Wartella

Summer Wisneski

FRESHMEN

Honors with distinction

Andres Alessi

Brooke Allen

Dominick Angradi

Maria Appnel

Chloe Belles

Tabitha Blake

Nicole Bonczek

Riley Brody

Guinevere Caprari

Luchia Carabetta

Emily Cherkauskas

Seryna Cleveland

Kaitlyn Connors

James Dillon

Evan Elko

Julia Emmett

Genevieve English

Nicole Fagotti

Lauren Farrell

Alexis Felinski

Kelsey Gallagher

Edward Galonis

Kiersten Grieco

Sydney Hornlein

Joseph Jones

Imani Keating

Kristy Keister

Dylan Kelly

Joseph Keska

Ian Kochanowski

Tannon Kraklio

Emily Kraser

Delaney Kutchkus

Harley LaRue

Hayley Lewis

Kailyn Lokuta

Colton Mackell

Rylee Marotto

Hannah Maruhnich

Nicole Meyers

Grace McDonald

Nicholas McGlynn

Alexa McHugh

Megan Mihalka

Christoher Miles

Shannon Mills

Grace Mimnaugh

Zoe Montagna

Emily O’Brien

Alina Padrezas

Xavier Parrick

Julia Pliska

Sarah Pontier

Delaney Power

Hunter Ralston

Dameon Roman

Paige Ross

Mia Rubino

Kerstin Rychleski

Rylee Shay

Alysha Smigiel

Jenna Smith

Nathaniel Smith

Avery Strucke

Cassidy Szewczyk

Mia Tavaglione

John Vernagis

Dylan Walker

Kayleigh Walker

Gabrielle Wassel

Nathaniel Wesnak

Elizabeth Williams

Shayla Williams

Julia Zambetti

First honors

Alex Bouika

Andrew Brennan

Preston Cain

Joshua Christ

Abby Connors

Alexandra Cook

Kaylee Copp

Sydney Fetchen-McNulty

Alexis Fortini

Bryan Giambra

Danielle Gollmer

Christina Heppding

Emily Howells

Seth Johnson

Kaya Karotko

Madison Levandoski

Gabrielle Lewis

Bailey Loyak

Brianna MacRae

Franco Martinez

Krista Maurizi

Kyle Miscavage

Samantha Piechota

Christina Radle

Peyton Rozaieski

Kevin Sipos

Megan Small

Kaitlyn Stewart

Kathleen Sudol

Kristen Walters

Ryan Winters

Second honors

Kaylee Bieble

Damian Columb

Kayla Conway

Christopher Decker

John DeLucca

Ashlyn DeRoberto

Evan Federici

Peter Fox

Loren Gronka

Miranda Jenkins

Marissa Keiper

Joshua Kline

Abigail Klink

Justin LaSota

Mia Latona

Allison Lecitshon

Marc Malvizzi

Matthew Martinez Pabon

Justin Miller

Kyle Mlodzienski

Brooklyn Pedana

Braydon Perschau

Nashaly Soto

Joseph Stella

Kearney Turant

Kiena Vest

Michael Wescott

Jayme Yockey

For Sunday Dispatch

Information provided by Pittston Area High School.


POLL