WYOMING — Tenth Street Elementary School recently held presentations of awards to the students in the areas of Perfect Attendance, Academic Excellence, Academic Achievement, and Peer Tutoring.
PERFECT ATTENDANCE
Kindergarten
Rivera Carter
Kirsten Coybe
Emily Dannert
Cameron Sokoloski
First Grade
Herrera Dante
Shelby Van Auken
Second Grade
Loc Bui-Pham
Elysia Confletti
William VanAuken
Third Grade
Chace DeSanto
Fourth Grade
Kieu Bui-Pham
Wyatt Christian
Caitlyn Phillips
Katherine Potter
Anthony VanAuken
Fifth Grade
Russell VanAuken
Sixth Grade
Kameron Barber
Anya Catty
Owen Hizynski
Brennan Keefer
Zach Kostik
Megan Lasher
Rebecca Lubinski
Evan Melberger
Gabby Volgel
ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE
(No lower than A-)
Fourth Grade
Dylan Calvey
Louis Ciampi
Victoria Krupkevich
Katherine Potter
Fifth Grade
Daniel Elkin
Kendall Heck
Madelyn Keating
Andrew Lucas
Christopher Murphy
Nathan Novakowski
Jillian Roguish
Allie Silinskie
Jocelyn Williams
Anna Wisnewski
Sixth Grade
Sean Burke
Amelia Golden
Zach Kostik
Hunter Lawall
Evan Melberger
Matthew Pelleschi
Rocco Pizano
Mackenzie Switzer
Owen Kizynski
Richard Kashuba
ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT
(No lower than B-)
Fourth Grade
Kayla Barber
Kieu Bui-Pham
Candance Cable
Liza Chinikaylo
Wyatt Christian
Quincey Daniels
Zachary Dougher
Kylee Foy
Shelby Hallman
Leo Haros
Davin Hine
Liam Hizynski
Riley Keefe
Sarah Klaproth
Trevor Kruszka
Niko Napkora
Yusupha Njie
Alexis Pinar
Kinley Pocceschi
Emily Shulde
Calista Stella
Paul Willison
Fifth Grade
Justice Bonikowski
Katlynne Borosky
Kai Boyer
Benjamin Canfield
Dylan Kostik
Dylan Petrucci
Roman Alder
Sam Coolbaugh
Madeline Hindmarsh
Ben Hollister
Riley Knaub
Madison Ratchford
Olivia Sitkowski
Russel VanAuken
Nicholas Winsock
Sixth Grade
Brianna Braccini
Jacob Beyers
Madeline Cherveritski
Nicholas Colavito
Logan Dominick
Miranda Dominick
James Gallagher
Payton Gallagher
Kendalyn Gerhart
Sadie Hamby
Vianna Hindmarsh
John Hood
Abby Hoyt
Abby Hughes
Alyssa Kopcza
Madison Kuharchik
Bebecca Lubinski
Kaitlyn Malet
Antonia Minichello
Blaise Minnick
John Morgan
Anna Napkora
Emily Nelson
Jake Olean
Hailley Patts
Kayla Petroski
Billy Pepe
Zachary Pitcavage
Holly Robbins
Dylan Rosati
Sydney Ruskey
Ella Schultz
Karina Soto
Michael Szymanski
Abigail Tirva
Megan Tomsak
Connor Wrobleski
PEER TUTORS
First Grade
Chloe Griffiths
Julianna Potter
Fourth Grade
Katie Cable
Maggie Hallman
Trevor Kruszka
Emma Kuharchik
Sophia Sands
Calista Stella
Roger Orlandi
Kinley Pocceschi
Katherine Potter
Paul Wilson
Sixth Grade
Madeline Chervenitski
Julia Crane