Pittston Area School District announces fourth quarter honor roll

For Sunday Dispatch | June 23rd, 2016 1:20 pm

YATESVILLE — John Haas, Ed.D., principal of the Pittston Area Senior High School, announces the following students who have qualified for the honor roll for the 2016 fourth quarter:

SENIORS

Honors with Distinction

Nicholas Allardyce

Adriana Andrascavage

Gabriella Azarovich

Jeffrey Bachman

Taylor Baloga

Nicholas Bellas

Jessica Borget

Abigail Bradigan

Emma Brieling

Alyssa Bukevicz

Jamie Bukevicz

Kathryn Cebula

Jamie Chisdock

Erica Colon

Robert D’Eliseo

Paige Danko

Ryan Davis

James DeBoard

James DeGerolamo

Joseph DeMace

Parker Dorsey

Jimmy Duran

Brianna Falvo

Eric Fritz

Gabrielle Galonis

Loran Garnett

Meghan Gerrity

Brandon Goodlavage

Joseph Gubbiotti

Adison Hazlet

Kallie Healey

Ronald Herron

Shelby Hoffmann

Tara Johnson

Taylor Jones

Nicole Karuzie

Aimee Kizer

Katherine Kuna

Mindina Lieback

Samuel Lizza

Samantha Mayers

Anna McDermott

Alexa Menichelli

Lucia Menichelli-Bales

Sarah Mihalka

Marina Miller

Michael Miller

Zachary Mlodzienski

Bradley Montagna

Marissa Morreale

Kate Musto

Haley Norwillo

Marley O’Brien

Eric Petroski

Daniel Pieszala

Kylie Pintha

Alana Platukus

Rafe Rickard

Ashleigh Rose

Jessica Roxby

Ashley Scarantino

Nicole Schuster

Abigail Sheerer

Julie Silinskie

Christopher Starinsky

Julia Stella

Jacob Swartz

Tiffany Tubioli

Kyle Turonis

Ryan Verrier

Brandon Walker

Molly Walsh

Edward Warunek

Alexandra Wesolowski

First Honors

Andrew Adkins

Henry Augenstein

Zubair Bin Abdul Waahid

Mikala Borino

Tyler Boyd

Tia Clinkscales

Megan Cummings

John Paul D’Amato

Bryce DeRoberto

Maria Garibaldi

Cassandra Gordon

Lauren Kamor

Kelsi Linscott

Camaryn Lokuta

Sara Lukowich

Juan Martinez

Neil Murphy

Alyssa Neare

Dylan Osticco

Ashley Ostrander

Kyle Petroski

Nicholas Petrucci

Matthew Ramos

Jordan Romanczuk

Laura Schock

Shaun Shearer

Nicholas Terpak

Alan Thomas

Angelina Tramontana

Alexis Viadock

Reanna Weitz

Chaz Yager

Second Honors

Paul Brady

Bridgette Brandt

Caitlin Chapman

Anquetta Douglass

Kayli Drager

Alexander Felter

Rachel Ferrance

Samuel Delmar Guziewicz

Conner Healey

Brandon Houghtlin

Athena King

Rayna Lercara

Bianca Mattei-Miller

Robert Neishman

Kaieyla Petel

Galen Reposh

Vito Russo

Vincent Shea

Alexis Smith

Tyler Szumski

Erik Viquez

Sarah Wesoloski

JUNIORS

Honors with Distinction

Milena Adams

Nicholas Alfano

Chase Anderson

Taryn Ashby

Mia Barbieri

Corin Barletta

Ellie Bartoli

Kristen Basta

Amber Blannard

Arianna Boccardi

Hunter Booth

John Brady

Mark Brady

Emly Brody

Sara Butler

Joseph Carchilla

Ali Carroll

Joseph Chaiko

Julienne Chropowicki

Zabrina Cocker

Mackenzie Connors

Jarrod Cooper

Scott Corti

Alexandria Cox

Justin Coyne

Samuel D’Eliseo

Joseph DeLucca

Anthony Demark

Katrina Dillon

Cheyenne Dixon

Christopher Dudek

Lynn Durling

Michael Elko

Hayley Farrell

Antonio Frallicciardi

Shelby Gardner

Seth Gollmer

Samantha Gorto

Sierra Gorzkowski

Sydney Gross

Ashleigh Guthrie

Julia Guziewicz

Matthew Havrilla

Kayla Hogan

Jason Homschek

Amy Hoover

Son Huynh

Tyler Jackson

Brianna Jenkins

Emily Jobson

Jordan Kalinas

Garrett Kosierowski

Margaret Kraser

Jordan Levandoski

Cheyenne Loeffler

Gavin Malampy

Michael Mazurkivich

Zachary McCabe

Abigail Megliola

Christopher Merithew

Callysta Messner

Cory Miglionico

Patrick Mitchell

Michael Montagna

Jennifer Nickas

Thomas Pace

Katilynne Parrent

Julia Parrick

Emi Patel

Haley Perrego

Bailey Piechota

Carl Pisack

James Pliska

Samantha Pontier

Jordan Powers

Holden Prescott

Dominique Quaglia

Veronica Rizzo

Lauren Robert

Abigail Roberts

Jessica Rosencrans

Gabriela Rubino

Jillian Scanlon

Brandon Seaman

Hannah Seyer

Steven Shamnoski

Austin Smithonic

Ariana Solano

Allison Strelecki

Noah Strucke

Tyler Tricarico

William Van Dyke

Caleya Velez

Kyanna Velez

Serena Walsh

Jordan Washko

Kyler Weller

Jonele Werner

Matthew Wesley

Jessica Wesolowski

Taryn Whitman

Sydney Williams

Robbie Wychock

Breanna Yashkus

Dakotah Yost

Albert Zuba

Danielle Zydko

First Honors

Marissa Cairl

Jason DeBoard

Alexandra Dunn

Taylor Guarneri

Meghan Halpin

Austin Hodle

Matthew Holly

Raechel Kochanowski

Emily Morahan

Kayla Moscatelli

Kyle O’Fier

Nicole Salvatore

Erin Senese

Brooke Shyner

Sarah Slusark

Alexandrea Smyden

Jessica Tighe

Abigail Turner

Tiffany Vincavage

Brandon Walker

Kyley Warrick

Michael Whitt

Second Honors

Sienna Aruscavage

Kyle Biggers

Thomas Brody

Joseph Demich

Kaylei Evans

Leah Goas

John Jones

Tyler Kitchen

Christopher Klein

David Maisano

Karli Modlesky

Meagan Nayavich

William Neal

Helena Petro

Joseph Robert

Elizabeth Shotwell

Travis Southard

Keyshawn Thompson

Kira Tokar

April Wanalista

Jordan Zbegner

SOPHOMORES

Honors with Distinction

Scarlet Alexander

Lydia Ameen

Alison Andrascavage

Ashton Ashby

Nicholas Barbieri

Brian Bartoli

Madison Beers

Ashley Bidwell

Jonathon Bone

Ellaina Bonomo

Joseph Carey

Nina Cencetti

Philip Cocco

Walter Coles

Rachel Corwin

Brooke Costanzo

Matthew Costello

Emily Cox

Alexandra Craig

Alyssa Deleo

Emilee DeMarco

Gianna DeSanto

Alissa Dorsey

Aftin Felkowski

Megan Florio

Niamh Fox

Aliyah Gentner

Luke Gibbons

Brooke Gorey

Riley Grogan

Nicholas Harth

Brianna Johnson

Marissa Johnson

Olivia Johnson

Brenden Kamor

Piper Kane

Carly Karaffa

Callie Kipp

Gina Kirkpatrick

Makenzie Koonrad

Marissa Korea

Alyssa Kornish

Hunter Kraklio

Kevin Krawczyk

Kaitlin Kridlo

Juliet Lawler

Brandon Lopez

Taylor Maas

Zachary Mascelli

Brian Miller

Jillian Mirro

Macie Morrell

Alexa Noone

Abigail Norwillo

Haley O’Brien

Jazmine Owens

James Podrasky

Ryanna Power

Vito Quaglia

Kyle Ralston

Hannah Robbins

Briauna Robinson

Sarah Robinson

Selena Rubino

Andrea Ruby

Kerry Shamnoski

Taylor Shannon

Mary Silinskie

Sela Simko

Anjelica Singer

Alyssa Skutack

Gunner Sledgeski

Meghan Smith

Dylan Spurlin

Mattew Starinsky

Dominic Stella

Shane Syms

Jonquil Throop

Avonni Tooley

Abigail Vaxmonsky

Michael Walsh

Portia Weidlich

Shanece Williams

Holly Winters

Tyler Wright

Jordyn Wynder

Julia Yanchis

Christopher Yurchak

Kolton Zaffuto

Nancy Zheng

First Honors

Brianna Armitage

Marissa Bentler

Mengling Cao

Alexander Carannante

Elizabeth Charney

Nina Cirelli

Stanley Denniston

Alexis Gallagher

Gianna Galli

Kaycie Gedrich

Timothy Higgins

Alexis Jones

Bailey Jordan

Nicholas Maglio

Arianna Mazonis

Alex McAndrew

Madison Merlino

Elizabeth Moore

Matthew Mulea

Jessica Nowakowski

Emily Price

Brianna Psaila

Kassidy Ratzin

Evan Reboli

John Romanoski

Nathan Ryder

Sharon Sheridan

Kelly Shoemaker

Hannah Simerson

Madison Stanton

Cassandra Swingle

Cassandra Thomas

Tiana Thompson

Trevor Tigue

Summer Wisneski.

Second Honors

Morgan Baclasky

Gabrielle Butler

Bree Carpenter

Maura Cosimo

Mackenzie Gable

Ryon Huedepohl

Kyla Klocko

Ryan Lombardo

Kyle McAndrew

Mariah Menichelli

Arthur Menichini

Michael Mikitish

Zachary Miller

Mercedes Pacheco

Timothy Psolka

Alyssa Renfer

Nathan Searfoss

Joshua Sepcoski

Dominique Shea

Cheyenne Stein

Justin Talipan

Seth Toole

Richard Wallace

Nicole Wartella

FRESHMEN

Honors with Distinction

Andres Alessi

Brooke Allen

Chloe Belles

Nicole Bonczek

Alex Bouika

Guinevere Caprari

Luchia Carabeta

Emily Cherkauskas

Seryna Cleveland

Kaitlyn Connors

Alexandra Cook

John DeLucca

Evan Elko

Julia Emmett

Genevieve English

Alexis Felinski

Sydney Fetchen-McNulty

Kelsey Gallagher

Kiersten Grieco

Christina Heppding

Joseph Jones

Kaya Karotko

Imani Keating

Marissa Keiper

Joseph Keska

Ian Kochanowski

Tannon Kraklio

Emily Kraser

Delaney Kutchkus

Madison Levandoski

Gabrielle Lewis

Hayley Lewis

Kaitlyn Lokuta

Colton Mackell

Brianna MacRae,

Rylee Marotto

Franco Martinez

Hannah Maruhnich

Krista Maurizi

Nicole Mayers

Grace McDonald

Nicholas McGlynn

Alexa McHugh

Megan Mihalka

Christopher Miles

Shannon Mills

Grace Mimnaugh

Zoe Montagna

Emily O’Brien

Alina Padrezas

Xavier Parrick

Julia Pliska

Sarah Pontier

Hunter Ralston

Dameon Roman

Paige Ross

Mia Rubino

Kerstin Rychleski

Rylee Shay

Charles Shoppel

Alysha Smigiel,

Jenna Smith

Nathaniel Smith

Avery Strucke

Kathleen Sudol

Cassidy Szewczyk

Mia Tavaglione

Kearney Turant

Kayleigh Walker

Gabrielle Wassel

Nathaniel Wesnak

Elizabeth Williams

Shayla Williams

Julia Zambetti

First Honors

Dominick Angradi

Andrew Brennan

Preston Cain

Jesse Carlen

Abby Connors

Tiara Crawford

Matthew D’Elia

Ashlyn DeRoberto

James Dillon

Nicole Fagotti

Evan Federici

Alexis Fortini

Edward Galonis

Bryan Giambra

Danielle Gollmer

Sydney Hornlein

Dylan Kelly

Abigail Klink

Allison Lecitshon

Bailey Loyack

Matthew Martinez Pabon

Kyle Miscavage

Delaney Power

Christina Radle

Peyton Rozaieski

Megan Small

Nashaly Soto

John Vernagis

Dylan Walker

Jacob Wielgopolski

Ryan Winters

Jayme Yockey

Second Honors

Starmia Black

Joshua Bryk

Carly Carey

Joshua Christ

Kayla Conway

Kaylee Copp

Lauren Farrell

Peter Fox

Tyler Griffiths

Kayla Hindmarsh

Emily Howells

Miranda Jenkins

Seth Johnson

Austin Kleinberger

Joshua Kline

Marc Malvizzi

Justin Miller

Kyle Mlodzienski

Brianna Murphy

Destiny Quinonez

Kevin Sipos

Joseph Stella

Jonathan Strucke

Isaiah Terry

Kiena Vest

Kristen Walters

Michael Wescott

http://www.psdispatch.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/web1_Pittston-Area-School-District-1.jpg

For Sunday Dispatch

Information provided by the Pittston Area School District.


POLL