Pittston Area Patriots 2015 fall sports schedule

August 29th, 2015 2:11 pm

FOOTBALL

(all games 7 p.m.)

Sept. 4 - Abington Heights

Sept. 11 - Valley View

Sept. 18 - at Wyoming Valley West

Sept. 26 - at Crestwood

Oct. 2 - Hazleton

Oct. 9 - at Tunkhannock

Oct. 16 - Coughlin

Oct. 23 - at Berwick

Oct. 30 - Dallas

Nov. 6 - at Wyoming Area

CROSS COUNTRY

(all meets 4:15 p.m. unless noted)

Sept. 9 - Coughlin

Sept. 16 - at Hanover

Sept. 23 - at Wyoming Seminary

Sept. 30 - at Coughlin

Oct. 7 - at Lake-Lehman

Oct. 14 - at Northwest

Oct. 21 - at Coaches League Meet, 11 a.m.

Oct. 28 - District 2 Championships at Elk Lake, 9 a.m.

GOLF

(all matches 4:15 p.m. unless noted)

Home matches at Fox Hill Country Club

Sept. 2 - Coughlin

Sept. 8 - Crestwood

Sept. 10 - at Berwick

Sept. 14 - Hazleton Area

Sept. 16 - at Wyoming Valley West

Sept. 18 - Tunkhannock

Sept. 21 - at Wyoming Area

Sept. 23 - at Dallas

Sept. 24 - Tryba Tournament, 9 a.m.

Sept. 28 - Pre-Districts, 9 a.m.

Sept. 30 - WVC Playoffs, 9 a.m.

Oct. 5 - Individual Districts, 9 a.m.

Oct. 9 - Team Districts, 9 a.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

(all games 4 p.m.)

Sept. 10 - Wallenpaupack

Sept. 14 - at Wyoming Valley West

Sept. 17 - Coughlin

Sept. 21 - at Holy Redeemer

Sept. 22 - at Delaware Valley

Sept. 24 - Hazleton Area

Sept. 29 - at Honesdale

Oct. 2 - at Dallas

Oct. 3 - at Wyoming Area

Oct. 6 - at Wallenpaupack

Oct. 8 - Wyoming Valley West

Oct. 13 - at Coughlin

Oct. 15 - Delaware Valley

Oct. 20 - at Hazleton Area

Oct. 22 - Honesdale

BOYS SOCCER

(all games 4:15 p.m. unless noted)

Sept. 8 - at Hazleton Area

Sept. 10 - Wyoming Valley West

Sept. 14 - Wyoming Area

Sept. 18 - at Lake-Lehman

Sept. 22 - at Nanticoke

Sept. 25 - Coughlin

Sept. 28 - at Hanover

Sept. 30 - Tunkhannock

Oct. 2 - Crestwood

Oct. 6 - at Berwick

Oct. 8 - Hazleton Area

Oct. 10 - at Wyoming Valley West, 3 p.m.

Oct. 13 - GAR

Oct. 19 - at Dallas

GIRLS SOCCER

(all games 4:15 p.m. unless noted)

Sept. 4 - at Holy Redeemer

Sept. 8 - Hazleton Area

Sept. 10 - at Wyoming Valley West

Sept. 14 - at Wyoming Area

Sept. 18 - Lake-Lehman

Sept. 22 - Nanticoke

Sept. 25 - at Coughlin

Sept. 28 - Hanover

Sept. 30 - at Tunkhannock

Oct. 3 - at Crestwood, noon

Oct. 6 - Berwick

Oct. 8 - at Hazleton Area

Oct. 10 - Wyoming Valley West, 11 a.m.

Oct. 14 - at GAR

Oct. 19 - Dallas

GIRLS TENNIS

(all matches 4:15 p.m.)

Aug. 31 - at Tunkhannock

Sept. 2 - at Hanover Area

Sept. 4 - at Holy Redeemer

Sept. 8 - MMI Prep

Sept. 10 - Hazleton Area

Sept. 14 - Wyoming Valley West

Sept. 16 - Wyoming Area

Sept. 18 - at Dallas

Sept. 21 - at Berwick

Sept. 23 - Crestwood

Sept. 25 - at Coughlin

Sept. 28 - GAR

Sept. 30 - at Wyoming Seminary

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

(all matches 4:30 p.m.)

Sept. 4 - Hanover

Sept. 8 - at Holy Redeemer

Sept. 10 - Crestwood

Sept. 14 - at MMI Prep

Sept. 16 - Wyoming Area

Sept. 21 - at GAR

Sept. 23 - at Coughlin

Sept. 28 - Lake-Lehman

Sept. 30 - at Hazleton Area

Oct. 5 - Dallas

Oct. 8 - at Berwick

Oct. 14 - Meyers

Oct. 16 - at Nanticoke

Oct. 20 - Tunkhannock

Oct. 22 - Wyoming Valley West

Oct. 27 - at Delaware Valley

Oct. 29 - North Pocono

http://www.psdispatch.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/web1_PAlogo.jpg
Fall sports schedule for 2015 season


POLL