FOOTBALL
(all games 7 p.m. unless noted)
Sept. 4 – Wyoming Valley West
Sept. 12 – at Scranton Prep, 1:30 p.m.
Sept. 18 – at North Pocono
Sept. 25 – at Tunkhannock
Oct. 2 – Crestwood
Oct. 9 – Berwick
Oct. 16 – Dallas
Oct. 24 – at Coughlin
Oct. 30 – at Wallenpaupack
Nov. 6 – Pittston Area
CROSS COUNTRY
(all meets 4:15 p.m. unless noted)
Sept. 5 – at Cliff Robbins Invitational, 10:45 a.m.
Sept. 9 – Wyoming Seminary
Sept. 16 – at Lake-Lehman
Sept. 23 – at Wyoming Seminary
Sept. 30 – at Dallas
Oct. 7 – at Crestwood
Oct. 14 – at Holy Redeemer
Oct. 21 – at Coaches League Meet, 11 a.m.
Oct. 28 – District 2 Championships at Elk Lake, 9 a.m.
GOLF
(all matches 4:15 p.m. unless noted)
Home matches at Fox Hill Country Club
Aug. 31 – Tunkhannock
Sept. 4 – at Wyoming Valley West, 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 8 – Berwick
Sept. 14 – Crestwood
Sept. 16 – Hazleton Area
Sept. 18 – at Dallas
Sept. 21 – Pittston Area
Sept. 23 – Coughlin
Sept. 24 – Tryba Tournament, 9 a.m.
Sept. 25 – at Tunkhannock
Sept. 28 – Pre-Districts, 9 a.m.
Sept. 30 – WVC Playoffs, 9 a.m.
Oct. 5 – Individual Districts, 9 a.m.
Oct. 9 – Team Districts, 9 a.m.
FIELD HOCKEY
(all games 4:15 p.m. unless noted)
Sept. 9 – at Berwick
Sept. 12 – at Lake-Lehman, noon
Sept. 14 – Lackawanna Trail
Sept. 17 – at Hanover Area
Sept. 21 – Crestwood
Sept. 23 – at Meyers
Sept. 25 – Nanticoke
Sept. 28 – Northwest
Sept. 30 – at Dallas
Oct. 3 – Pittston Area, 11 a.m.
Oct. 5 – Tunkhannock
Oct. 7 – at Wyoming Seminary
Oct. 8 – Holy Redeemer
Oct. 16 – at Coughlin
Oct. 19 – Abington Heights, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 20 – GAR
Oct. 22 – at Elk Lake
Oct. 24 – at Wyoming Valley West
BOYS SOCCER
(all games 4:15 p.m. unless noted)
Sept. 8 – at Coughlin
Sept. 10 – Berwick
Sept. 12 – Mid-Valley, 11 a.m.
Sept. 14 – at Pittston Area,
Sept. 16 – Crestwood
Sept. 22 – at Wyoming Seminary, 7 p.m.
Sept. 25 – Lake-Lehman
Sept. 29 – at GAR
Oct. 1 – Dallas
Oct. 5 – at Hazleton Area
Oct. 7 – MMI Prep
Oct. 9 – at Hanover Area
Oct. 12 – at Tunkhannock
Oct. 14 – Wyoming Valley West
Oct. 19 – Meyers
Oct. 21 – at Nanticoke, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 23 – Holy Redeemer
GIRLS SOCCER
(all games 4:15 p.m. unless noted)
Sept. 8 – Coughlin
Sept. 10 – at Berwick
Sept. 14 – Pittston Area
Sept. 16 – at Crestwood
Sept. 19 – Mid-Valley, 11 a.m.
Sept. 22 – Wyoming Seminary
Sept. 25 – at Lake-Lehman
Sept. 29 – GAR
Oct. 1 – at Dallas
Oct. 5 – Hazleton Area
Oct. 9 – Hanover
Oct. 12 – Tunkhannock, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 14 – at Wyoming Valley West, 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 19 – at Meyers
Oct. 21 – Nanticoke
Oct. 23 at Holy Redeemer
GIRLS TENNIS
(all matches 4:15 p.m. unless noted)
Home matches at Mattei Courts, Hughestown
Aug. 31 – MMI Prep
Sept. 2 – at Dallas
Sept. 4 – at Hanover
Sept. 8 – Hazleton Area
Sept. 10 – GAR
Sept. 14 – at Berwick
Sept. 16 – at Pittston Area
Sept. 18 – at Coughlin
Sept. 21 – at Holy Redeemer
Sept. 23 – Wyoming Valley West
Sept. 25 – at Wyoming Seminary
Sept. 30 – Tunkhannock
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
(all matches 4:15 p.m. unless noted)
Sept. 8 – at Crestwood
Sept. 10 – MMI Prep
Sept. 14 – at GAR
Sept. 16 – at Pittston Area
Sept. 21 – Coughlin
Sept. 23 – at Lake-Lehman
Sept. 28 – Hazleton Area
Oct. 1 – at Dallas
Oct. 6 – Berwick
Oct. 8 – at Meyers
Oct. 10 – WA tournament, 9 a.m.
Oct. 14 – Nanticoke
Oct. 16 – Tunkhannock
Oct. 20 – at Wyoming Valley West
Oct. 22 – Delaware Valley
Oct. 27 – at North Pocono
Oct. 29 – Hanover