Pittston Area winter sports schedule for 2015-16 season

November 27th, 2015 1:50 pm

Boys basketball

(all games 7:15 p.m.)

Dec. 7 - at Holy Cross

Dec. 8 - at Hanover Area

Dec. 10 - at West Scranton

Dec. 14 - at Scranton Prep

Dec. 16 - Nanticoke Area

Dec. 18 - at Wyoming Area

Dec. 28 - TBD at McGrane Tournament

Dec. 30 - TBD at McGrane Tournament

Jan. 5 - at Tunkhannock

Jan. 7 - Crestwood

Jan. 9 - at Wyoming Valley West

Jan. 12 - Berwick Area

Jan. 15 - at Hazleton Area

Jan. 19 - Dallas Area

Jan. 22 - Coughlin

Jan. 26 - Tunkhannock

Jan. 29 - at Crestwood

Feb. 2 - Wyoming Valley West

Feb. 4 - at Berwick Area

Feb. 6 - Hazleton Area

Feb. 9 - at Dallas Area

Feb. 11 - at Coughlin

Girls basketball

(all games 7:15 p.m. unless noted)

Dec. 10 - at Northwest

Dec. 11 - at GAR

Dec. 14 - Nanticoke Area

Dec. 16 - at Forest City

Dec. 19 - North Pocono, 1:15 p.m.

Dec. 21 - at Abington Heights

Dec. 28 - TBD at Pittston Area

Dec. 30 - TBD at Pittston Area

Jan. 4 - Tunkhannock

Jan. 6 - at Crestwood

Jan. 8 - Wyoming Valley West

Jan. 11 - at Berwick Area

Jan. 14 - Hazleton Area

Jan. 18 - at Dallas Area

Jan. 21 - at Coughlin

Jan. 25 - at Tunkhannock

Jan. 28 - Crestwood

Feb. 1 - at Wyoming Valley West

Feb. 3 - Berwick Area

Feb. 5 - at Hazleton Area

Feb. 8 - Dallas Area

Feb. 10 - Coughlin

Swimming

(All meets 4:30 p.m. unless noted)

Dec. 3 - at Scranton

Dec. 5 - at Abington Heights, 9 a.m.

Dec. 8 - Holy Redeemer

Dec. 15 - at Hazleton Area

Dec. 22 - at Elk Lake

Jan. 5 - Wyoming Valley West

Jan. 7 - at Dallas Area

Jan. 13 - Berwick Area

Jan. 15 - Lake-Lehman

Jan. 19 - Hanover Area

Jan. 21 - at Wyoming Area

Jan. 26 - at Meyers

Jan. 29 - Nanticoke Area

Feb. 2 - Coughlin

Feb. 10 - at Wyoming Seminary

Feb. 16 - at Tunkhannock

Wrestling

(All matches 7 p.m. unless noted)

Nov. 28 - at Benton Tournament, 8 a.m.

Dec. 10 - at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Dec. 18 - at XCaliber Tour, 3 p.m.

Dec. 19 - at XCaliber Tour, 3 p.m.

Dec. 23 - at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Dec. 29 - at Conestoga Valley tourney, 8 a.m.

Dec. 30 - at Conestoga Valley tourney, 8 a.m.

Jan. 5 - Wyoming Seminary

Jan. 6 - Coughlin

Jan. 8 - WVC tourney at Lake-Lehman, 5 p.m.

Jan. 9 - WVC tourney at Lake-Lehman, 9 a.m.

Jan. 11 - North Schuykill, 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 13 - Wyoming Valley West

Jan. 15 - at West Scranton

Jan. 16 - Tunkhannock

Jan. 18 - Wallenpaupack

Jan. 20 - Berwick

Jan. 23 - at Dallas

Jan. 27 - at Hazleton Area

Feb. 12 - at Wyoming Area

*schedules are subject to change

http://www.psdispatch.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_PAlogo.jpg


POLL