Last updated: February 20. 2013 4:43AM - 1064 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

John Haas, principal of the Pittston Area Senior High School, announces those students who have qualified for the honor roll for the 2012 first quarter.


SENIORS

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION


Bryan Anderson, Mary Theresa Anderson, James Ardoline, Katlyn Arena, Nicole Baker, Alex Bauman, Kyle Berlinski, Aaron Black, Nicholas Bolka, Maria Capitano, Anthony Capozucca, Matthew Carroll, Alexandra Cawley, Dillon Chapman, Kimberly Chesniak, Michael Chisdock, Alicia Chopyak, Anthony Cotto, Jamie Coyne, Jordan Cumbo, Christian Curtis, Sara Czerniakowski, Ronald D'Eliseo, Trina Davila, Kevin Dolman, Sarah Driscoll, Ciara Edwards, Austin Elko, Carmella Gagliardi, Jenna Galli, Santo Giambra, Michael Harding, Ryan Hawksley, Samantha Hoban, Jeremy Homschek, Karina Hoover, Mianna Hopkins, Lisa Karp, John Kielbasa, Haley Kline, Austin Kostelansky, Joseph Koytek, Kaitlynn Kuchta, Jerome Kudrako, Olivia Lanza, James Lizza, Catherine Lombardo, Jamie Lombardo, Kristen Lombardo, Katrina Lutecki, Christopher Lynch, Justin Martinelli, Nicholas Maruska, Felix Mascelli, Michael McGlynn, Cody McLean, Robert Meranti, Elizabeth Mikitish, John Minich, Connor Mitchell, Kelly Mitchell, Brian Mlodzienski, Nicholas Montini, James Musto, Santino Musto, Cassandra Nocito, Calvin O'Boyle, Karlee Patton, Nicole Piccoletti, Matthew Pierantoni, Mark Prebish, Suraj Pursnani, Angelina Reed, Joshua Reynolds, Shelby Rinaldi, Dakota Rowan, Joshua Rugletic, Bryan Russo, Kristen Santey, Zachary Seeley, Marina Sell, Alexandria Serafin, Matthew Shamnoski, Julia Shandra, Amy Silinskie, Nicole Sitnick, Jillian Starinsky, Joseph Starinsky, Stephen Starinsky, Brian Stonikinis, Carissa Suhockey, Cory Tobin, Jonathan Tonte, Ryan Tracy, Shannon Turner, Blasé Twardowski, Michael Twardowski, Miranda Warunek, Kansas White, Ariele Williams, Kaitlynn Wolfram, Matthew Yatison, Lisa Yeager.


FIRST HONORS


Timothy Allen, Alexandra Anastasi, Frank Ardo, Chelsea Balchune, Justin Coe, Bruce Edwards, Kassandra Erfman, Natalie Escorza-Viquez, Samuel Falcone, Alaina Garubba, Christopher Gilbert, Matthew Hannon, Kyle Kostelansky, Paula Loftus, Raeann Loftus, Stephanie Martinez, Tyler Parsons, Gabrielle Poplarchick, Antonette Scialpi, Emily Seaman, Michael Sell, Chelsea Smith, Taylor Stull, Tiana Stull, Jonathan Sulkoski, Gary Thomas, Sharece Tillman, James Tobish, Ian Tracy, James Tugend, Hannah Zondlo.


SECOND HONORS


Alyssa Adkins, Joseph Chiumento, Derrick Donato, Henry Doran, Christopher Evans, Kristen Fereck, Brittany Giamber, Anthony Haughton, Abby Joyce, Daniel Kazmerski, Jessica Kmetz, Angelo Lussi, Kaitlyn McGuire, Cecelia Melley, Dakota Miller, Ashley Muchler, Marc Romanczuk, Justin Stavish, Justin Wilk, Ryan Youngblood, James Ziobro.


JUNIORS

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION


Michael Antal, Rhiannon Avvisato, Taylor Balasavage, Anthony Baldiga, Kevin Boone, Ali Brady, Laura Brady, Christine Briggs, Christie Cadwalder, Michael Carey, Nicole Chaiko, Joseph Champi, Robert Costello, Anthony D'Eliseo, Alexa Danko, Lori DeFazio, Dominique DelPriore, Tyler Demich, Megan Dougherty, James Emmett, Megan Farrell, Brandon Ferrance, Kayle Forkin, Marie Terese Fox, Lea Garibaldi, Alia Gestl, Candido Green, Mason Gross, Michael Harth, Emily Herron, Zachary Hoffmann, Kenneth Hoover, Brittany Hypolite, Katie Jobson, Samantha Kachinsky, Allison Kizer, Robert Koprowski, Adrian Langan, Rachel Lazevnick Steven Lee, Sierra Lieback, Carmen LoBrutto, Rachel Longo, Maria Lussi, Tyler Lutecki, Irene Magdon, Jessica Maleta, David Mancini, Cameron Marotto, Jennifer Mataloni, Mariah Mattioli, Dana Maurizi, Nicole Mayerski, Patrick McGinty, Zachary McKitish, Kallie Miller, Mark Miscavage, Mark Modlesky, Tyler Mooney, Samantha Moska, Matthew Mott, Cales Owens, Leanne Para, Michael Parrs, Justin Peterson, Samantha Piazza, Michael Pieszala, Troy Platukus, Charles Poli, Taylor Powers, Jacqueline Rabender, Joshua Razvillas, Alleysha Reynolds, Rosemary Ritsick, Taylor Roberts, Justin Roche, Alyssa Rodzinak, Sara Ruby, Ian Satkowski, Megan Schuster, Michael Schwab, Rachel Simansky, Kaitlyn Simyan, Ciara Smith, Sarah Smith, Martin Snyder, Tyler Spurlin, Bridget Starinsky, Andrea Stephenson, Alyssa Talerico, Kayla Vogue, Carly Walker, Marissa Williams, Trent Woodruff, Tyler Woodruff, James Wychock, Meredith Yozwiak, Andrew Yuhas, Jean Luc Yurchak, Haleigh Zurek.


FIRST HONORS


Antoinette Antonacci, Daniel Brady, Terry Briggs, John Butera, Matthew Cawley, Nicholas Coleman, Enrico Connors, Brielle Culp, Christopher Cummings, Nicole Dale, Casey Deaton, Robert Dudek, Karysa Fashouer, Adam Ginocchetti, Robert Haas, Anthony Halat, Brandon Hudacko, Ashley Hurtt, Julie Kalinas, Tyler Koval, Kaycee Langan, Michael Mazur, Jennifer Meck, Matthew Miller, Brittni Morrell, Tyler Mullen, Jenna Mundenar, Taya Oliver, Courtney Osiecki, Desiree Piotrowski, Whitney Prescott, Alexander Roper, Scott Sayer, Dylan Sherrill, Tatiana Supinski, Ethan Walker, Corey Wetzel, Austin Whispell, David Wilczewski, Ryan Witman, Mariah Zimmerman.


SECOND HONORS


Jason Bandru, Brittany Burrier, Michael Bush, Samuel Carlen, Amber Clarkson, Daniel Costantino, Nicolette DeBiasi, Gregory Grabiec, Sarah Gromala, Brooke Harashinski, Alyssa Knowles, Patrick Lynch, Hassan Maxwell, Summer McLaughlin, Breana Miller, Justin Paglianite, Ian Phillips, Jordan Rose, Evan Rosengrant, Robert Ryzner, Ayla Samano, Eric Scatena, Tyler Shotwell, Hurley Simon, Matthew Tavaglione, Sara Tekeyan, Kaitlyn Wallace, Katara Warunek, Richard Weinstock.


SOPHOMORES

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION


Angelo Aita, Harlow Alexander, Hunter Antal, Brittany Bafunno, Robert Bamrick, Allison Barber, Rebecca Battista, Desirae Bellas, Jacob Boedeker, Keith Boone, Shannen Brady, Elizabeth Brandt, Kristen Capitano, Elizabeth Cappelloni, Madison Cardinale, Christian Charney, Devon Dante, Bryan Davis, John DeBoard, Michael Delaney, Theresa Domarasky, Lauren Dragon, John Fagotti, Carly Filipski, Jordan Fritz, Jasmine Gage, Braulio Garcia, Kyle Gattuso, Olivia Giambra, Gina Grossbauer, Michael Gutowski, Michael Havrilla, Rachel Hoover, Christopher Hufford, Joshua John, Jade Jones, Jacob Kaminski, Caycee Karpinski, Megan Karuzie, Matthew Klein, Christopher Konsavage, Joshua Kramer, Nicole Lazevnick, Nia Lombardo, Brandon Lukachko, Brandon MacRae, Tyler McGarry, Christopher McGlynn, Jared Melochick, Elaina Menichelli, Katrina Mikitish, Rhonda Miller, Michael Minich, Mikhaela Moher, Madeline Moss, Meghan Murtha, Brittany Myers, Virginia Myrkalo, Mikayla Nardone, Rachel Naylor, Kristen Nerbecki, Callie O'Donovan, Cheyanne Overby, David Pacovsky, Britney Pintha, Nicole Psaila, Katelyn Pugliese, Amanda Radginski, Dylan Ratzin, Kristen Richards, Anamarie Rogers, Jamie Rosencrans, Cassandra Ross, Nuncio Savoy, Elizabeth Scialpi, Kari Scull, Claudia Shandra, Chyanne Sherman, Eric Sklanka, Jamie Smicherko, Katherine Stonikinis, Robert Swartz, Aryana Thompson, Kyle Tiffany, Mitchell Tomaszewski, Sarah Velehoski, Kevin Walsh, Nicole Walters, Brandon Winters, Stephen Yuhas, Brandon Zaffuto, Rebecca Zielinski, David Zydko.


FIRST HONORS


Elizabeth Baiera, Michael Barney, Shivon Bellas, Michael Bunney, Gerard Carroll, David DeLeo, Emily Earlley, Harlee Fyock, James Galonis, Daniel Gambini, Paula Goss, Michelle Grossbauer, Cody Holl, Ricky Jenkins, Patrick Joyce, Katie Kelly, Edward Kosierowski, Kayla Kruchinsky, Kaitlin Loftus, Joseph Lombardo, Sabrina Lyons, Marina Maida, Vance Maslowski, Kaitlynn Matys, Jasmine Mcgrade, John Meck, Mark Naples, Thomas Nickas, Trina Rafalko, Sydney Ralston, Lauren Robbins, Lauren Senese, Brandon Shamnoski, Kenneth Slusser, Caitlin Tekeyan, Jacob Vaxmonsky, Elizabeth Waleski, Brandon Winn, Katie Wynn.


SECOND HONORS


Patrick Cadden, Mackenzie Carroll, Eric Curtis, Timothy Davala, Jordan Dickson, Marissa Facciponti, Adriana Franco, Ryan Gruttadauria, Cristian Hansen, Cameron Ianniccari, Robert Kelly, Julian Kester, Julia Lieback, Holly Lutz, Juliann Lyback, Joseph Musto, Tiffany Newell, Sara O'Hop, Olivia Ozack, Dylan Phillips, Courtney Pisano, Ryan Renfer, Tynaisa Robertson, Megan Ruda, Spencer Saxon, Girard Scatena, Christen Shetler, Brandon Strelecki, Rebecca Tomko.


FRESHMEN

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION


Andrew Adkins, Nicholas Allardyce, Matthew Ambrose, Henry Augenstein, Jeffrey Bachman, Taylor Baloga, Nicholas Bellas, Jessica Borget, Paul Brady, Bridgette Brandt, Alyssa Bukevicz, Jamie Bukevicz, Mason Callahan, Kathryn Cebula, Jamie Chisdock, Megan Cummings, John Paul D'Amato, Robert D'Eliseo, Paige Danko, Ryan Davis, James DeBoard, James DeGerolamo, Joseph DeMace, Parker Dorsey, Brianna Falvo, Alexander Felter, Eric Fritz, Maria Garibaldi, Loran Garnett, Meghan Gerrity, Joseph Gubbiotti, Adison Hazlet, Conner Healey, Kallie Healey, Shelby Hoffmann, Tara Johnson, Nicole Karuzie, Aimee Kizer, Samuel Lizza, Camaryn Lokuta, Anthony Maglio, Juan Martinez, Alyssa Maskal, Samantha Mayers, Anna McDermott, John McDonald, Alexa Menichelli, Sarah Mihalka, Marina Miller, Madison Mimnaugh, Marissa Morreale, Neil Murphy, Kate Musto, Haley Norwillo, Marley O'Brien, Dylan Osticco, Eric Petroski, Kyle Petroski, Daniel Pieszala, Alana Platukus, Andrew Podrasky, Makenzie Porzuczek, Miranda Romanofski, Ashleigh Rose, Jessica Roxby, Vito Russo, Ashley Scarantino, Rachel Schaffner, Abigail Sheerer, Amy Shotwell, Julie Silinskie, Justin Sonera, Christopher Starinsky, Julia Stella, Jacob Swartz, Sara Swartz, Kyle Turonis, Brandon Walker, Molly Walsh, Edward Warunek.


FIRST HONORS


Tabytha Bastek, Emma Brieling, Jade Casella, David Cherkauskas, Erica Colon, Bryce DeRoberto, Brandon Fino, Gabrielle Galonis, Tatiana Gianacopoulos, Alyvia Guariglia Ronald Herron, Shannon Langan, Rayna Lercara, Benjamin Lopez, Alexis Masker, Bianca Mattei-Miller, Lucia Menichelli-Bales, Michael Miller, Zachary Mlodzienski, Robert Neishman, Austin O'Reilly, Rebecca Shea, Vincent Shea, Chase Shotwell, Tyler Szumski, Nicholas Terpak, Tiffany Tubioli, Krista Vogue, Joseph Warren, Cassandra Wilczewski.


SECOND HONORS


Anthony Adel, Dominic Anastasi, Adriana Andrascavage, Mikala Borino, Iana Davis, Jeffrey Donnora, Rachel Ferrance, Gabrielle Genett, Jordan Johnson, Katherine Kuna, Joseph Langdon, Michael Lewis, Mindina Lieback, David Lyons, Alexandra McKitish, Kayla Miller, Alexandria Miscavage, Nicholas Petrucci, Kylie Pintha, Matthew Ramos, Kassity Roche, Jeremy Stanco, Jordan Tarter, Alan Thomas, Kaleigh Valeski, Laquan Whitehead, Kayla Williams Chaz Yager and Dana Zalewski.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Pittston Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com