MONDAY, Sept. 26
Boys and girls golf: Pittston Area and Wyoming Area in Wyoming Valley Conference Predistrict Tournament, Fox Hill Country Club, 9 a.m.
Girls volleyball: Berwick at Pittston Area, 4 p.m.
Girls tennis: Pittston Area at Hazleton Area, 4 p.m.
Field hockey: Lewisburg at Wyoming Area (NL), Atlas Field, 4:15 p.m.
Girls soccer: Pittston Area at Hazleton Area, 4:15 p.m.
Boys soccer: Berwick at Pittston Area, Primary Center Field, 4:15 p.m.
Girls volleyball: Wyoming Area at Delaware Valley, 4:30 p.m.
TUESDAY, Sept. 27
Field hockey: Pittston Area at Holy Redeemer, 4:15 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wyoming Area at Hazleton Area, 4:15 p.m.
Boys soccer: Wilkes-Barre Area at Wyoming Area, 4:30 p.m.
Girls soccer: Wyoming Area at Wyoming Seminary, Nesbitt Stadium, 5:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, Sept. 28
Girls tennis: Pittston Area at Hanover Area, 4 p.m.
Girls volleyball: Pittston Area at Wilkes-Barre Area, 4 p.m.
Boys and girls cross country: Pittston Area vs. Dallas, Lake-Lehman and Tunkhannock, Wyoming County Fairgounds, 4:15 p.m.
Boys and girls cross country: Wyoming Area vs. Dallas, Lake-Lehman and Tunkhannock, Wyoming County Fairgounds, 4:15 p.m.
Field hockey: Lackawanna Trail at Wyoming Area, Atlas Field, 4:15 p.m.
Field hockey: Pittston Area at Nanticoke, West Side Park, 4:15 p.m.
Girls volleyball: Hanover Area at Wyoming Area, 4:30 p.m.
THURSDAY, Sept. 29
Girls volleyball: Pittston Area at Tunkhannock, 4 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wyoming Area at Crestwood, Wright Twp. Park, 4:15 p.m.
Girls soccer: Pittston Area at Wilkes-Barre Area, 6:30 p.m.
FRIDAY, Sept. 30
Boys and girls cross country: Wyoming Area in Paul Short Invitational, Lehigh University, 4 p.m.
Girls tennis: Pittston Area at MMI Prep, 4 p.m.
Girls soccer: Wallenpaupack at Pittston Area (NL), 4:15 p.m.
Boys soccer: Wyoming Area at Tunkhannock, Roslund Field, 4:30 p.m.
Football: Pittston Area at Nanticoke, 7 p.m.
Football: Wyoming Area at Scranton (NL), Scranton Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 1
Girls soccer: Hanover Area at Wyoming Area, 2 p.m.