MONDAY, SEPT. 10
Golf: Dallas at Pittston Area, Fox Hill CC, 4 p.m.
Girls tennis: GAR at Pittston Area, Mattei Middle School, 4 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wyoming Area at Dallas, Dallas Middle School, 4:15 p.m.
Boys soccer: Pittston Area at Berwick, Crispin Field, 4:15 p.m.
Girls soccer: Berwick at Pittston Area, Pittston Primary Center, 4:15 p.m.
Girls volleyball: Dallas at Pittston Area, 4:30 p.m.
Girls volleyball: Nanticoke at Wyoming Area, 4:30 p.m.
TUESDAY, SEPT. 11
Field hockey: Delaware Valley at Wyoming Area, Atlas Field, 4:15 p.m.
Field hockey: Pittston Area at Honesdale, 4:15 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wyoming Area at MMI Prep, 4:15 p.m.
Girls soccer: Meyers at Wyoming Area, Tenth Street Field, 4:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 12
Boys and girls cross country: Pittston Area vs. Lake-Lehman, Tunkhannock and Wyoming Valley West at Wyoming Valley West, 4:15 p.m.
Boys and girls cross country: Wyoming Area vs. Crestwood, Hazleton Area, MMI Prep at Kirby Park, 4:15 p.m.
Boys soccer: Hazleton Area at Pittston Area, Pittston Primary Center, 4:15 p.m.
Girls soccer: Pittston Area at Hazleton Area, Maple Manor Fields, 4:15 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wyoming Area at Pittston Area, Mattei Middle School, 4:15 p.m.
Golf: Wyoming Area at Hanover Area at Wyoming Valley CC, 4:15 p.m.
Girls volleyball: Wyoming Valley West at Pittston Area, 4:15 p.m.
Girls volleyball: Wyoming Area at Tunkhannock, 4:30 p.m.
THURSDAY, SEPT. 13
Girls tennis: Pittston Area at Crestwood, 4 p.m.
Golf: Pittston Area at Coughlin 4 p.m.
Golf: Berwick at Wyoming Area, Fox Hill CC, 4:15 p.m.
Boys soccer: Wyoming Area at Wyoming Seminary, Nesbitt Stadium, 4:15 p.m.
Field hockey: Pittston Area at Wyoming Valley West, Spartan Stadium, 4:15 p.m.
Field hockey: Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Area, Atlas Field, 4:15 p.m.
Girls soccer: Wyoming Seminary at Wyoming Area Tenth Street Field, 4:30 p.m.
FRIDAY, SEPT. 14
Golf: Pittston Area at Tunkhannock, Shadowbrook Resort, 4 p.m.
Golf: Wyoming Area at Holy Redeemer, Wilkes-Barre Golf Club, 4:15 p.m.
Boys soccer: Pittston Area at Tunkhannock, Roslund Field, 4:15 p.m.
Girls soccer: Tunkhannock at Pittston Area, Pittston Primary Center, 4:15 p.m.
Girls tennis: Wyoming Area at Wyoming Valley West, Hamilton/Keiper Park, 4:15 p.m.
Girls volleyball: Pittston Area at Wyoming Area, 4:30 p.m.
Football: Dallas at Pittston Area, Trippi Park, 7 p.m.
Football: Nanticoke at Wyoming Area, Sobeski Stadium, 7 p.m.