Pittston Area announces third quarter honor roll

-

YATESVILLE — John Haas, Ed.D., principal of the Pittston Area Senior High School, announces the following students have qualified for the honor roll for the third quarter of the 2017-2018 school year.

SENIORS

Honors with Distinction

Scarlet Alexander

Lydia Ameen

Alison Andrascavage

Ashton Ashby

Nicholas Barbieri

Lucas Baritski

Brian Bartoli

Austin Basara

Madison Beers

Jonathon Bone

Ellaina Bonomo

Mengling Cao

Joseph Carey

Nina Cencetti

Elizabeth Charney

Philip Cocco

Walter Coles

Rachel Corwin

Maura Cosimo

Brooke Costanzo

Matthew Costello

Emily Cox

Alexandra Craig

Devynn Davison

Alyssa Deleo

Emilee DeMarco

Gianna DeSanto

Alissa Dorsey

Aftin Felkowski

Megan Florio

Niamh Fox

Alexis Gallagher

Gianna Galli

Kaycie Gedrich

Luke Gibbons

Christian Godlewski

Brooke Gorey

Riley Grogan

Nicholas Harth

Brianna Johnson

Marissa Johnson

Olivia Johnson

Alexis Jones

Matthew Kalina

Carly Karaffa

Callie Kipp

Gina Kirkpatrick

Kiley Klein

Kyla Klocko

Makenzie Koonrad

Alyssa Kornish

Hunter Kraklio

Kevin Krawczyk

Kaitlin Kridlo

Juliet Lawler

Ryan Lombardo

Brandon Lopez

Taylor Maas

Nicholas Maglio

Zachary Mascelli

Alex McAndrew

Mariah Menichelli

Michael Mikitish

Brian Miller

Jillian Mirro

Matthew Mulea

Kayla Nero

Abigail Norwillo

Jessica Nowakowski

Haley O’Brien

Jazmine Owens

Mercedes Pacheco

Ryanna Power

Brianna Psaila

Timothy Psolka

Vito Quaglia

Kyle Ralston

Hannah Robbins

Briauna Robinson

Sarah Robinson

John Romanoski

Andrea Ruby

Jacob Rutkowski

Nathan Ryder

Joshua Sepcoski

Kerry Shamnoski

Taylor Shannon

Jeremy Shaughnessy

Sharon Sheridan

Kelly Shoemaker

Mary Silinskie

Hannah Simerson

Sela Simko

Anjelica Singer

Alyssa Skutack

Meghan Smith

Dylan Spurlin

Mathew Starinsky

Dominic Stella

Jennifer Steltz

Skylar Sunder

Cassandra Swingle

Shane Syms

Trevor Tigue

Seth Toole

Alexandria Tricarico

Nicole Wartella

Portia Weidlich

Holly Winters

Summer Wisneski

Jordyn Wynder

Julia Yanchis

Christopher Yurchak

Kolton Zaffuto

First Honors

Nicholas Arcarese

Brianna Armitage

Kallie Beers

Marissa Bentler

Kiersin Best

Alexis Bressman

Bree Carpenter

Tyler Collins

Nelson Cruz

Ryan Hartigan

Colin Hunter

Harley Jackson

Bailey Jordan

Lauren Jumper

Courtney June

Piper Kane

Marissa Korea

Nathan Lombardo

Arianna Mazonis

Kyle McAndrew

Macie Morrell

Alexa Noone

Preston Oleski

Alina Padrezas

Braydon Perschau

James Podrasky

Kassidy Ratzin

Evan Reboli

Christopher Rojas

Gunner Sledgeski

Madison Stanton

Tiana Thompson

Jonquil Throop

Kiera Valeski

Abigail Vaxmonsky

Michael Walsh

Tyler Wright

Nancy Zheng

Second Honors

Morgan Baclasky

Tianna Brennan

Aliyah Gentner

Paige Grochal

Timothy Higgins

Brenden Kamor

Elizabeth Moore

Christian Nawrocki

Selena Rubino

Bryan Shupp

Cassandra Thomas

JUNIORS

Honors with Distinction

Brooke Allen

Chloe Belles

Nicole Bonczek

Riley Brody

Guinevere Caprari

Luchia Carabetta

Jesse Carlen

Emily Cherkauskas

Joshua Christ

Seryna Cleveland

Alexis Colon

Abby Connors

Kaitlyn Connors

Kayla Conway

Tiara Crawford

Mathew D’Elia

John DeLucca

James Dillon

Nathan Dovman

Evan Elko

Julia Emmett

Genevieve English

Nicole Fagotti

Lauren Farrell

Alexis Felinski

Sydney Fetchen-McNulty

Alexis Fortini

Edward Galonis

Bryan Giambra

Danielle Gollmer

Kiersten Grieco

Loren Gronka

Christina Heppding

Kayla Hindmarsh

Emily Howells

Miranda Jenkins

Seth Johnson

Joseph Jones

Imani Keating

Dylan Kelly

Joseph Keska

Ian Kochanowski

Tannon Kraklio

Emily Kraser

Delaney Kutchkus

Allison Lecitshon

Madison Levandoski

Charles Levers

Hayley Lewis

Kaitlyn Lokuta

Alana Lynch

Colton Mackell

Brianna MacRae

Marc Malvizzi

Franco Martinez

Hannah Maruhnich

Krista Maurizi

Nicole Mayers

Grace McDonald

Nicholas McGlynn

Alexa McHugh

Morgan Mesaris

Megan Mihalka

Christopher Miles

Justin Miller

Shannon Mills

Grace Mimnaugh

Kyle Miscavage

Emily O’Brien

Xavier Parrick

Sarah Pontier

Hunter Ralston

Dameon Roman

Mia Rubino

Rylee Shay

Megan Small

Alysha Smigiel

Jenna Smith

Nathaniel Smith

Nashaly Soto

Joseph Stella

Avery Strucke

Jonathan Strucke

Cassidy Szewczyk

Kearney Turant

Kiena Vest

Dylan Walker

Kayleigh Walker

Kristen Walters

Gabrielle Wassel

Nathaniel Wesnak

Elizabeth Williams

Shayla Williams

Julia Zambetti

First Honors

Maria Appnel

Nicole Audi

Preston Cain

Michael Coe

Kaylee Copp

Angel Diehl

Halie Gronka

Austin Kleinberger

Abigail Klink

Stephen Kozak

William Kyttle

Bailey Loyack

Christianna Masher

Anthony Matalonis

Kyle Mlodzienski

Brooklyn Pedana

William Perles

Julia Pliska

Christina Radle

Peyton Rozaieski

Kerstin Rychleski

Mia Tavaglione

John Vernagis

Michael Wescott

Caroline Wesp

Ryan Winters

Jayme Yockey

Second Honors

Dominick Angradi

Denna Baldwin

Michael Basta

Bryant Bidding

Alex Bouika

Jaclyn Butto-Hawkes

Damian Columb

Sydney Cooper

Evan Federici

Peter Fox

Anthony Gorey

Kayla Hirthler

Sydney Hornlein

Page Johnson

Joshua Kline

Sevion Leak

Svannah McGoff

Paige Ross

Skylar Smith

Kahleen Sudol

Seth Sylvester

Charles Vermac

Jacob Wielgopolski

Sarah Wolfe

SOPHOMORES

Honors with Distinction

Madisyn Antal

Bradley Bidding

Jacob Black

Bria Brombacher

Alena Carabetta

Tyler Cebula

Joseph Cencetti

Arianna Champi

Samantha Christian

Halie Coggins

Emma Coles

Alexis Connolly

Thomas Connors

Alyvia Cook

Brandon Costantino

Thomas Dessoye

Deanna Dodson

Hannah Farber

Lauren Galli

John Galonis

Destiny Garlock

Ashlyn Golya

Nina Guthrie

Kylie Herbert

Brennan Higgins

Livie Hoban

Leah Hodick

Serena Keiper

Kaehler Kivler

Izabelle Lewis

Jenna Lombardo

Isabella Mancini

Eugene Marriggi

Michalie Mazurkivich

Jacob McCabe

John McGlynn

Kara Miller

Sara Mulea

Brooke Neyman

Yanina O’Boyle

Michael Ostrowski

Krishna Patel

Mansi Patel

Angelina Penatzer

Nicole Piechota

Nikki Price

Mark Ranieli

Nathan Ridgley

Matthew Rinaldi

Skyler Roccograndi

Jason Romanoski

Gabrielle Rose

Kayla Roselle

Bryan Rowan

Lily Savoy

Rachel Senese

Joseph Silinskie

Anthony Singer

Mathew Singer

Alexis Skutack

Joseph Slusark

Makayla Timinski

Kayla Traver

Kristopher Vanesko

Jillian Vito

Lilly Vito

Hannah Waleski

Megan Whitman

Joseph Wruble

Liza Yager

Nicole Zambetti

Nanda Zheng

Dana Zuba

First Honors

Joshua Baiera

Jessica Berti

Alyssa Bulford

Matthew Cardinale

Cole Cherkas

Sofia Costagliola

Ryan Croughn

Briana Dorsey

Charles Duddek

Jacob Gardner

Michael Garnett

Francis George

Joseph Girman

Andrew Gorto

Zachariah Gregory

Olivia Grochal

Julianna James

Andrew Krawczyk

Noah Lis

Dylan Lukachko

Montana Mikulka

Hailee Minutes

Sarah Moran

Michael Nocito

Peyton O’Boyle

Adam Penxa

Nikolas Ridgley

Nicholas Scavo

Harleigh Slater

Gregory Slodysko

Michael Talerico

Christopher Urbanski

Second Honors

Alexander Anastasi

Alexa Artmont

Logan Booth

Adrian Colon Figueroa

Erika Elko

Kian Exter

Carly Falvo

Robert Felkowski

Louis Galli

Andrew Gallia

Hannah Getz

Simon Girman

Josalyn Green

Hannah Hawksley

Shelby Jenkins

Morgan Maas

Lauren Mazzarella

James Murtha

Olivia Norwillo

Gabriella Para

Abigail Pecha

Noah Petrucci

Skii Phillips

Christopher Robert

Sophia Starinsky

Zachary Sulima

Cameron Sunder

Veronica VanDerVort

Mary Claire Vermac

Elizabeth Vito

Isabella Wesolowski-Halapin

Janelle Wilk

FRESHMEN

Honors with Distinction

Lily Andricks

Abigail Bartoli

Kaitlyn Bucci

Brook Bulford

Elizabeth Burney

Gia Cianfichi

Teffany Cruz-Quiles

David Darbenzio

Rachel Deleo

Jordyn Drager

Janelle Dudek

Jianna Eike

Jillian Faith

Carlie Feeney

Adam Felinski

John Florio

Tiara George

Anthony Hando

Isaiah Henries

Emily Horensky

Matthew Johnson

Karyn Klocko

Layla Kolodzieski

Braden Kozak

Kacie Kridlo

Joseph Long

Karissa Luke Renfer

Kylie Lynch

Matthew Macaluso

Mark McFarland

Aslyn Menendez

John Morris

Jordan Mortimer

St. Raphael Mosely-Boncy

Ava Musloski

Francesco Nocito

Jordan Ralston

Teagan Reboli

Syra Reza

Kyra Richards

Emily Rinaldi

Shawna Rodzinak

Jordyn Ruane

Jacob Severnak

Emilee Shaw

Nicholas Sherinsky

Peyton Spindler

Madison Stokes

David Stoshick

Haley Sworen

Gavin Thomas

Kendall Tigue

Giavanna Turonis

Cathy Vest

David Vito

Katelyn Wesp

Allan Williams

Kylie Wolfe

Jessica Zaladonis

Jadan Zawierucha

First Honors

Alexys Borthwick

Kiersten Branham

Halle Bryk

Adryanna Cary

Lindsey Christian

Matthew Cocco

Abagail Conway

Jeremy Cook

Nicholas Cortes

Liza Cruz-Quiles

Salvatore D’Amico

Mia DeMarco

Bryan Dunbar

Hannah Foersch

Joseph Galonis

Jacob Giardina

Morgan Gromelski

Elizabeth Guzik

Clare Karotko

Darrian Lang

James Laskowski

Bernadette Lieback

Alivia Lugin

Philip Pisano

Destinee Rogers

Stephen Sciandra

Grace Slezak

Avery Smith

Monae Snow

Mia Snyder

Marco Stella

Janleel Suarez Salaman

Abby Swartz

Nina Tavaglione

Trinity Thubbron

Mariah Volch

Hannah Webb

Kelce Wynder

Jasmine Zurenda

Second Honors

Fatimah Almoumin

Bradley Augenstein

William Bonczek

David Bulford

Meghan Caffrey

John Colarusso

Christopher DeMark

Karamia Fath

Julie Frushon

Bella Guasto

Giavanna Innamorati

Amber Jenkins

Autumn Johansen

Xavier Kazlaski

Aidan Kremski

Martin Kuna

Bridget McDonald

Ethan Menichini

Keira Murphy

Bryheem Patterson

Kaylei Richardson

Emma Rozelle

Breanna Singer

Shanelle Singleton

Hunter Smith

Eliezer Soto Toyens

Ann Marie Sudol

John Symons

Emma Teixeira

Janasia Turner

https://www.psdispatch.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/web1_Pittston-Area-School-District-3.jpg