Pittston Area High School announces first quarter honor roll

-

YATESVILLE — John Haas, Ed.D., principal of the Pittston Area Senior High School, announces those students who have qualified for the honor roll for the 2017 first quarter.

SENIORS

Honors with Distinction

Scarlet Alexander

Lydia Ameen

Alison Andrascavage

Ashton Ashby

Nicholas Barbieri

Brian Bartoli

Kallie Beers

Madison Beers

Jonathon Bone

Ellaina Bonomo

Joseph Carey

Bree Carpenter

Nina Cencetti

Elizabeth Charney

Philip Cocco

Walter Coles

Rachel Corwin

Maura Cosimo

Brooke Costanzo

Matthew Costello

Emily Cox

Alexandra Craig

Devynn Davison

Alyssa DeLeo

Emilee DeMarco

Gianna DeSanto

Alissa Dorsey

Kaeleigh Everetts

Dominic Falzone

Aftin Felkowski

Megan Florio

Niamh Fox

Alexis Gallagher

Gianna Galli

Kaycie Gedrich

Luke Gibbons

Christian Godlewski

Brooke Gorey

Riley Grogan

Nicholas Harth

Ryan Hartigan

Timothy Higgins

Colin Hunter

Harley Jackson

Marissa Johnson

Olivia Johnson

Alexis Jones

Matthew Kalina

Brenden Kamor

Carly Karaffa

Callie Kipp

Gina Kirkpatrick

Kyla Klocko

Makenzie Koonrad

Marissa Korea

Alyssa Kornish

Hunter Kraklio

Kevin Krawczyk

Kaitlin Kridlo

Juliet Lawler

Nathan Lombardo

Ryan Lombardo

Brandon Lopez

Taylor Maas

Nicholas Maglio

Zachary Mascelli

Alex McAndrew

Mariah Menichelli

Michael Mikitish

Brian Miller

Jillian Mirro

Matthew Mulea

Cherokee Musto

Kayla Nero

Alexa Noone

Abigail Norwillo

Jessica Nowakowski

Haley O’Brien

Jazmine Owens

Mercedes Pacheco

Ryanna Power

Brianna Psaila

Vito Quaglia

Kyle Ralston

Evan Reboli

Hannah Robbins

Sarah Robinson

Christopher Rojas

John Romanoski

Selena Rubino

Andrea Ruby

Jacob Rutkowski

Joshua Sepcoski

Kerry Shamnoski

Taylor Shannon

Jeremy Shaughnessay

Kelly Shoemaker

Bryan Shupp

Mary Silinskie

Hannah Simerson

Angelica Singer

Alyssa Skutack

Meghan Smith

Dylan Spurlin

Matthew Starinsky

Dominic Stella

Skylar Sunder

Cassandra Swingle

Shane Syms

Trevor Tigue

Valentino Timonte

Seth Toole

Alexandria Tricarico

Kiera Valeski

Abigail Vaxmonsky

Michael Walsh

Nicole Wartella

Portia Weidlich

Holly Winters

Summer Wisneski

Jordyn Wynder

Julia Yanchis

Christopher Yurchak

Kolton Zaffuto

First Honors

Nicholas Arcarese

Brianna Armitage

Austin Basara

Tyler Bell

Marissa Bentler

Tianna Brennan

Alexis Bressman

Gabrielle Butler

Mengling Cao

Justice Cardona Perocier

John Cebula

Ninca Cirelli

Tyler Collins

Stanley Denniston

Amy Farthing

Alex Ferretti

Mackenzie Gable

Aliyah Gentner

Paige Grochal

Brianna Johnson

Bailey Jordan

Lauren Jumper

Courtney June

Piper Kane

Anthony Marshall

Nicholas Maurer

Arianna Mazonis

Kyle McAndrew

Arthur Menichini

Zachary Miller

Macie Morrell

Christian Nawrocki

Alina Pedrezas

Timothy Pahl

Braydon Perschau

Timothy Psolka

Briauna Robinson

Sharon Sheridan

Sela Simko

Gunner Sledgeski

Madison Stanton

Jennifer Steltz

Cassandra Thomas

Jonquil Throop

Kailey Warrick

Nancy Zheng

Second Honors

Benjamin Cebula

Margaret Celli

Gabrielle Fisher

Kiley Klein

Troyel Klush

Elizabeth Moore

Cody Noone

James Podrasky

Joshua Russo

Nathan Searfoss

JUNIORS

Honors with Disctinction

Brooke Allen

Nicole Audi

Chloe Belles

Nicole Bonczek

Alex Bouika

Riley Brody

Guinevere Caprari

Luchia Carabetta

Emily Cherkauskas

Joshua Christ

Seryna Cleveland

Michael Coe

Alexis Colon

Abby Connors

Courtney Connors

Kaitlyn Connors

Kayla Conway

Sydney Cooper

Tiara Crawford

John DeLucca

James Dillon

Nathan Dovman

Evan Elko

Julia Emmett

Genevieve English

Nicole Fagotti

Lauren Farrell

Alexis Felinski

Sydney Fetchen-McNulty

Alexis Fortini

Peter Fox

Edward Galonis

Zachary Garbarino

Bryan Giambra

Danielle Gollmer

Kiersten Grieco

Loren Gronka

Christina Heppding

Kayla Hindmarsh

Sydney Hornlein

Emily Howells

Miranda Jenkins

Seth Johnson

Joseph Jones

Imani Keating

Joseph Keska

Abigail Klink

Ian Kochanowski

Stephen Kozak

Tannon Kraklio

Emily Kraser

Delaney Kutchus

Allison Lecitshon

Madison Levandoski

Charles Levers

Hayley Lewis

Rylee Marotto

Franco Martinez

Hannah Maruhnich

Anthony Matalonis

Krista Maurizi

Nicole Mayers

Grace McDonald

Nicholas McGlynn

Alexa McHugh

Megan Mihalka

Christopher Miles

Justin Miller

Shannon Mills

Grace Mimnaugh

Kyle Miscavage

Xavier Parrick

Sarah Pontier

Christina Radle

Hunter Ralston

Dameon Roman

Mia Rubino

Kerstin Rychleski

Rylee Shay

Megan Small

Alysha Smigiel

Jenna Smith

Nathaniel Smith

Joseph Stella

Avery Strucke

Julie Supinski

Cassidy Szewczyk

Mia Tavaglione

Kearney Turant

Kiena Vest

Dylan Walker

Kayleigh Walker

Kristen Walters

Gabrielle Wassel

Michael Wescott

Nathaniel Wesnak

Caroline Wesp

Elizabeth Williams

Shayla Williams

Julia Zambetti

First Honors

Michael Basta

Jaclyn Butto-Hawkes

Preston Cain

Kaylee Copp

Matthew D’Elia

Evan Federici

Halle Gronka

Kaya Karotko

Dylan Kelly

Thomas Kenney

Austin Kleinberger

Joshua Kline

William Kyttle

Justin LaSota

Sevion Leak

Bailey Loyack

Alana Lynch

Brianna MacRae

Marc Malvizzi

Chrisrtinna Masher

Ricardo Mejia

Morgan Mesaris

Kyle Mlodzienski

Francisco Munoz

Emily O’Brien

Brooklyn Pedana

William Perles

Julia Pliska

Peyton Rozaieski

Nashaly Soto

Jonathan Strucke

Seth Sylvester

John Vernagis

Jacob Wielgopolski

Ryan Winters

Jayme Yockey

Jayden Zeller

Second Honors

Dominick Angradi

Maria Appnel

Ryan Ayers

Jesse Carlen

Damian Columb

Kyanna Davis

Anthony Gorey

Kayla Hirthler

Kim Huynh

Page Johnson

Marissa Keiper

Mia Latona

Gabrielle Lewis

Kaitlyn Lokuta

Savannah McGoff

Zoe Montagna

Brandon Overman

Paige Ross

Charles Shoppel

Skylar Smith

Kathleen Sudol

Isaiah Terry

Charles Vermac

Sarah Wolfe

Nicholas Yuhas

SOPHOMORES

Honors with Distinction

Madisyn Antal

Joshua Baiera

Kelsey Barnes

Jacob Black

Bria Brombacher

Alyssa Bulford

Alena Carabetta

Matthew Cardinale

Joseph Cencetti

Arianna Champi

Cole Cherkas

Samantha Christian

Emma Coles

Alexis Connolly

Thomas Connors

Alyvia Cook

Sydney Copp

Sofia Costagliola

Derek Cunius

Thomas Dessoye

Deanna Dodson

Hannah Farber

Lauren Galli

John Galonis

Jacob Gardner

Joseph Girman

Simon Girman

Ashlyn Golya

Zachariah Gregory

Kylie Herbert

Brennan Higgins

Livie Hoban

Leah Hodick

Julianna James

Shelby Jenkins

Serena Keiper

Kaehler Kivler

Andrew Krawczyk

Isabelle Lewis

Noah Lis

Jenna Lombardo

Dylan Lukachko

Morgan Maas

Isabella Mancini

Eugene Marriggi

Michalie Mazurkivich

Lauren Mazzarella

Jacob McCabe

John McGlynn

Kara Miller

Jacob Morreale

Sara Mulea

Kylie Musewicz

Michael Nocito

Olivia Norwillo

Peyton O’Boyle

Michael Ostrowski

Gabriella Para

Krishna Patel

Mansi Patel

Angelina Penatzer

Adam Penxa

Nicole Piechota

Nikki Price

Mark Ranieli

Matthew Rinaldi

Gabrielle Ross

Kayla Roselle

Bryan Rowan

Lily Savoy

Rachel Senese

Joseph Silinskie

Anthony Singer

Matthew Singer

Alexis Skutack

Harleigh Slater

Gregory Slodysko

Sophia Starinsky

Michael Talerico

Makayla Timinski

Kayla Traver

Christopher Urbanski

Veronica VanDerVort

Kristopher Vanesko

Mary Claire Vermac

Elizabeth Vito

Lilly Vito

Hannah Waleski

Megan Whitman

Joseph Wruble

Liza Yager

Nicole Zambetti

Nanda Zheng

Dana Zuba

First Honors

Noah Ambrose

Hailey Berretta

Bradley Bidding

Samuel Boedeker

Halie Coggins

Adrian Colon Figueroa

Brandn Costantino

Ryan Croughn

Madison Danaher

Charles Duddek

Erika Elko

Kian Exter

Carly Falvo

Cynthia Gadsden

Madeline Gallagher

Louis Galli

Destiny Garlock

Michael Garnett

Francis George

Hannah Getz

Andrew Gorto

Tyler Granahan

Josalyn Green

Olivia Grochal

Nina Guthrie

Elizabeth Herron

Kevin Losavich

Montana Mikulka

Hailee Minutes

Lauryn Moluski

James Murtha

Yanina O’Boyle

Abigail Pecha

Michael Rakaczewski

Grace Remus

Nathan Ridgley

Nikolas Ridgley

Jason Romanoski

Nicholas Scavo

Zachary Sulima

Perla Tineo

Jillian Vito

Namira Walker

Janelle Wilk

Second Honors

Justice Ambs

Alexa Artmont

Connor Bell

Logan Booth

Bailey Borsavage

Tyler Cebula

Jonah Chrobak

Andre Clinkscales

Mackenzie Colleran

Ashlee Coolbaugh

Jaidyn Davison

Joshua Doran

Briana Dorsey

Tristyn Everetts

Andrew Gallia

Christopher Gentner

Akiira Harris

Hannah Hawksley

Austin Hillemann

Mya Kirton

Sarah Mran

Kira Mott

Edward Murdoch

Noah Petrucci

Skyler Roccograndi

Joseph Slusark

Cameron Sunder

Cheyenne Weitz

Isabella Wesolowski-Halapin

FRESHMAN

Honors with Distinction

Lily Andricks

Abigail Bartoli

Kiersten Branham

Elizabeth Burney

Gia Cianfichi

Matthew Cocco

John Colarusso

Liza Cruz-Quiles

Teffany Cruz-Quiles

Rachel Deleo

Christopher DeMark

Jordyn Drager

Janelle Dudek

Jianna Elke

Jillian Faith

Carlie Feeney

Adam Felinski

John Fiorio

Tiara George

Bella Guasto

Anthony Hando

Isaiah Henries

Emily Horensky

Matthew Johnson

Clare Karotko

Layla Kolodzieski

Braden Kozak

Aidan Kremski

Kacie Kridlo

Darrian Lang

Joseph Long

Karissa Luke-Renfer

Kylie Lynch

Aslyn Menendez

Jordan Mortimer

St. Raphael Mosely-Boncy

Ava Musloski

Francesco Nocito

Jordan Ralston

Teagan Reboli

Syra Reza

Kyra Richards

Emily Rinaldi

Asierys Rivera De Jesus

Shawna Rodzinak

Jordyn Ruane

Victoria Schutz

Stephen Sciandra

Jacob Severnak

Emilee Shaw

Nicholas Sherinsky

Monae Snow

Peyton Spindler

Marco Stella

David Stoshick

Janleel Suarez Salaman

Abby Swartz

Haley Sworen

Gavin Thomas

Kendall Tigue

David Vito

Hannah Webb

Katelyn Wesp

Allan Williams

Kylie Wolfe

Jessica Zaladonis

Jadan Zawierucha

First Honors

Fatimah Almoumin

Bradley Augenstein

Halle Bryk

Adryanna Cary

Lindsey Christian

Jeremy Cook

Salvatore D’Amico

Kelly Doran

Hannah Foersch

Jacob Giardina

Morgan Gromelski

James Guariglia

Elizabeth Guzik

Giavanna Innamorati

Amber Jenkins

Autumn Johansen

Karyn Klocko

Martin Kuna

Katelynn Lyons

Matthew Macaluso

Devin Markert

Mark McFarland

Ethan Menichini

John Morris

Keira Murphy

Philip Pisano

Destinee Rogers

Keith Romanczuk

Breanna Singer

Grace Slezak

Avery Smith

Hunter Smith

Mia Snyder

Mathew Soy

Ann Marie Sudol

Nina Tavaglione

Trinity Thubbron

Giavanna Turonis

Mariah Volch

Abigail Winburn

Kelce Wynder

Jasmine Zurenda

Second Honors

Alexys Borthwick

Brook Bulford

David Bulford

Nicholas Cortes

Mia DeMarco

Bryan Dunbar

Madison Evans

Karamia Fath

Stephen Fath

Joseph Galonis

John Gurley

Xavier Kazlaski

James Laskowski

Abagaille Lewis

Bernadette Lieback

Alivia Lugin

Tyler Nowkowski

Brandon Pantucci

Bryheem Patterson

Brianna Prater

Christopher Reiss

Jason Rother

Emma Rozelle

Anthony Shoppel

Kyleigh Shupp

Eliezer Soto Toyens

John Symons

Emma Teixeira

Janasia Turner

Stephen Yanchis

https://www.psdispatch.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/web1_Pittston-Area-School-District-1.jpg