Pittston Area Patriots 2015 fall sports schedule

-

FOOTBALL

(all games 7 p.m.)

Sept. 4 – Abington Heights

Sept. 11 – Valley View

Sept. 18 – at Wyoming Valley West

Sept. 26 – at Crestwood

Oct. 2 – Hazleton

Oct. 9 – at Tunkhannock

Oct. 16 – Coughlin

Oct. 23 – at Berwick

Oct. 30 – Dallas

Nov. 6 – at Wyoming Area

CROSS COUNTRY

(all meets 4:15 p.m. unless noted)

Sept. 9 – Coughlin

Sept. 16 – at Hanover

Sept. 23 – at Wyoming Seminary

Sept. 30 – at Coughlin

Oct. 7 – at Lake-Lehman

Oct. 14 – at Northwest

Oct. 21 – at Coaches League Meet, 11 a.m.

Oct. 28 – District 2 Championships at Elk Lake, 9 a.m.

GOLF

(all matches 4:15 p.m. unless noted)

Home matches at Fox Hill Country Club

Sept. 2 – Coughlin

Sept. 8 – Crestwood

Sept. 10 – at Berwick

Sept. 14 – Hazleton Area

Sept. 16 – at Wyoming Valley West

Sept. 18 – Tunkhannock

Sept. 21 – at Wyoming Area

Sept. 23 – at Dallas

Sept. 24 – Tryba Tournament, 9 a.m.

Sept. 28 – Pre-Districts, 9 a.m.

Sept. 30 – WVC Playoffs, 9 a.m.

Oct. 5 – Individual Districts, 9 a.m.

Oct. 9 – Team Districts, 9 a.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

(all games 4 p.m.)

Sept. 10 – Wallenpaupack

Sept. 14 – at Wyoming Valley West

Sept. 17 – Coughlin

Sept. 21 – at Holy Redeemer

Sept. 22 – at Delaware Valley

Sept. 24 – Hazleton Area

Sept. 29 – at Honesdale

Oct. 2 – at Dallas

Oct. 3 – at Wyoming Area

Oct. 6 – at Wallenpaupack

Oct. 8 – Wyoming Valley West

Oct. 13 – at Coughlin

Oct. 15 – Delaware Valley

Oct. 20 – at Hazleton Area

Oct. 22 – Honesdale

BOYS SOCCER

(all games 4:15 p.m. unless noted)

Sept. 8 – at Hazleton Area

Sept. 10 – Wyoming Valley West

Sept. 14 – Wyoming Area

Sept. 18 – at Lake-Lehman

Sept. 22 – at Nanticoke

Sept. 25 – Coughlin

Sept. 28 – at Hanover

Sept. 30 – Tunkhannock

Oct. 2 – Crestwood

Oct. 6 – at Berwick

Oct. 8 – Hazleton Area

Oct. 10 – at Wyoming Valley West, 3 p.m.

Oct. 13 – GAR

Oct. 19 – at Dallas

GIRLS SOCCER

(all games 4:15 p.m. unless noted)

Sept. 4 – at Holy Redeemer

Sept. 8 – Hazleton Area

Sept. 10 – at Wyoming Valley West

Sept. 14 – at Wyoming Area

Sept. 18 – Lake-Lehman

Sept. 22 – Nanticoke

Sept. 25 – at Coughlin

Sept. 28 – Hanover

Sept. 30 – at Tunkhannock

Oct. 3 – at Crestwood, noon

Oct. 6 – Berwick

Oct. 8 – at Hazleton Area

Oct. 10 – Wyoming Valley West, 11 a.m.

Oct. 14 – at GAR

Oct. 19 – Dallas

GIRLS TENNIS

(all matches 4:15 p.m.)

Aug. 31 – at Tunkhannock

Sept. 2 – at Hanover Area

Sept. 4 – at Holy Redeemer

Sept. 8 – MMI Prep

Sept. 10 – Hazleton Area

Sept. 14 – Wyoming Valley West

Sept. 16 – Wyoming Area

Sept. 18 – at Dallas

Sept. 21 – at Berwick

Sept. 23 – Crestwood

Sept. 25 – at Coughlin

Sept. 28 – GAR

Sept. 30 – at Wyoming Seminary

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

(all matches 4:30 p.m.)

Sept. 4 – Hanover

Sept. 8 – at Holy Redeemer

Sept. 10 – Crestwood

Sept. 14 – at MMI Prep

Sept. 16 – Wyoming Area

Sept. 21 – at GAR

Sept. 23 – at Coughlin

Sept. 28 – Lake-Lehman

Sept. 30 – at Hazleton Area

Oct. 5 – Dallas

Oct. 8 – at Berwick

Oct. 14 – Meyers

Oct. 16 – at Nanticoke

Oct. 20 – Tunkhannock

Oct. 22 – Wyoming Valley West

Oct. 27 – at Delaware Valley

Oct. 29 – North Pocono

https://www.psdispatch.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/web1_PAlogo.jpg
Fall sports schedule for 2015 season