Wyoming Area, Pittston Area varsity athletic schedules for week of April 9, 2018

-

April 8-14

(Conference competition only)

MONDAY, APRIL 9

Boys tennis: Wyoming Seminary at Pittston Area, Mattei Middle School, 4 p.m.

Baseball: Nanticoke at Wyoming Area, Atlas Field, 4:15 p.m.

Boys and girls track and field: Crestwood at Wyoming Area, Sobeski Stadium, 4:15 p.m.

Boys tennis: Wyoming Area at Dallas, 4:15 p.m.

Girls lacrosse: Scranton Prep at Pittston Area, Primary Center, 4:15 p.m.

Softball: Wyoming Area at Berwick, Crispin Field, 4:15 p.m.

Boys lacrosse: Tunkhannock at Wyoming Area, Tenth Street Stadium, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Pittston Area at Nanticoke, Smith Field, 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, APRIL 10

Boys tennis: Pittston Area at Wyoming Valley West, Kingston Rec, 4 p.m.

Boys tennis: Wyoming Area vs. Holy Redeemer, Pittston Area’s Mattei Middle School, 4:15 p.m.

Boys lacrosse: Wyoming Area at Scranton Prep, 5:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 11

Baseball: Berwick at Wyoming Area, Atlas Field, 4:15 p.m.

Baseball: Coughlin at Pittston Area, Primary Center, 4:15 p.m.

Boys and girls track and field: Dallas at Wyoming Area, Sobeski Stadium, 4:15 p.m.

Boys and girls track and field: Pittston Area at Coughlin, Solomon/Plains, 4:15 p.m.

Softball: Pittston Area at Dallas, Dallas LL Lower Field, 4:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, APRIL 12

Boys tennis: Pittston Area at Dallas, Dallas Middle School, 4 p.m.

Softball: Hazleton Area at Pittston Area, Primary Center, 4 p.m.

Girls lacrosse: Pittston Area at Tunkhannock, Roslund Soccer Field, 4:15 p.m.

Softball: Dallas at Wyoming Area, Atlas Field, 4:15 p.m.

Girls lacrosse: Delaware Valley at Wyoming Area, Tenth Street Field, 4:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, APRIL 13

Baseball: Pittston Area at Hazleton Area, Antinozzi Field, 4:15 p.m.

Baseball: Wyoming Area at Dallas, 4:15 p.m.

Boys tennis: Wyoming Area at Tunkhannock, 4:15 p.m.

Boys lacrosse: Coughlin at Wyoming Area, Tenth Street Field, 4:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, APRIL 14

Baseball: Wyoming Valley West at Pittston Area, Primary Center, 11 a.m.

Softball: Meyers at Pittston Area, Primary Center, 1 p.m.

Softball: Wyoming Area at Nanticoke, Smith Field, 1 p.m.

https://www.psdispatch.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/web1_Wyoming-Area.jpg