April 8-14
(Conference competition only)
MONDAY, APRIL 9
Boys tennis: Wyoming Seminary at Pittston Area, Mattei Middle School, 4 p.m.
Baseball: Nanticoke at Wyoming Area, Atlas Field, 4:15 p.m.
Boys and girls track and field: Crestwood at Wyoming Area, Sobeski Stadium, 4:15 p.m.
Boys tennis: Wyoming Area at Dallas, 4:15 p.m.
Girls lacrosse: Scranton Prep at Pittston Area, Primary Center, 4:15 p.m.
Softball: Wyoming Area at Berwick, Crispin Field, 4:15 p.m.
Boys lacrosse: Tunkhannock at Wyoming Area, Tenth Street Stadium, 4:30 p.m.
Softball: Pittston Area at Nanticoke, Smith Field, 4:30 p.m.
TUESDAY, APRIL 10
Boys tennis: Pittston Area at Wyoming Valley West, Kingston Rec, 4 p.m.
Boys tennis: Wyoming Area vs. Holy Redeemer, Pittston Area’s Mattei Middle School, 4:15 p.m.
Boys lacrosse: Wyoming Area at Scranton Prep, 5:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 11
Baseball: Berwick at Wyoming Area, Atlas Field, 4:15 p.m.
Baseball: Coughlin at Pittston Area, Primary Center, 4:15 p.m.
Boys and girls track and field: Dallas at Wyoming Area, Sobeski Stadium, 4:15 p.m.
Boys and girls track and field: Pittston Area at Coughlin, Solomon/Plains, 4:15 p.m.
Softball: Pittston Area at Dallas, Dallas LL Lower Field, 4:30 p.m.
THURSDAY, APRIL 12
Boys tennis: Pittston Area at Dallas, Dallas Middle School, 4 p.m.
Softball: Hazleton Area at Pittston Area, Primary Center, 4 p.m.
Girls lacrosse: Pittston Area at Tunkhannock, Roslund Soccer Field, 4:15 p.m.
Softball: Dallas at Wyoming Area, Atlas Field, 4:15 p.m.
Girls lacrosse: Delaware Valley at Wyoming Area, Tenth Street Field, 4:30 p.m.
FRIDAY, APRIL 13
Baseball: Pittston Area at Hazleton Area, Antinozzi Field, 4:15 p.m.
Baseball: Wyoming Area at Dallas, 4:15 p.m.
Boys tennis: Wyoming Area at Tunkhannock, 4:15 p.m.
Boys lacrosse: Coughlin at Wyoming Area, Tenth Street Field, 4:30 p.m.
SATURDAY, APRIL 14
Baseball: Wyoming Valley West at Pittston Area, Primary Center, 11 a.m.
Softball: Meyers at Pittston Area, Primary Center, 1 p.m.
Softball: Wyoming Area at Nanticoke, Smith Field, 1 p.m.