-

MONDAY, SEPT. 3

Field hockey: Tunkhannock at Wyoming Area (NL), Atlas Field, 4:15 p.m.

Girls soccer: Nanticoke at Wyoming Area, Tenth Street Field, 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, SEPT. 4

Golf: Crestwood at Pittston Area, Fox Hill CC, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis: Wyoming Seminary at Pittston Area, Mattei Middle School, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis: Wyoming Area at Tunkhannock, 4:15 p.m.

Boys soccer: Pittston Area at Crestwood, 4:15 p.m.

Girls soccer: Crestwood at Pittston Area, Primary Center Field, 4:15 p.m.

Girls volleyball: Nanticoke at Pittston Area, 4:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 5

Boys soccer: WA at Lake-Lehman, 3:30 p.m.

Boys and girls cross country: Pittston Area vs. GAR and Coughlin, at Coughlin, 4:15 p.m.

Boys and girls cross country: Wyoming Area vs. Wyoming Seminary and Dallas, Misericordia University, 4:15 p.m.

Field hockey: Coughlin at Wyoming Area, Atlas Field, 4:15 p.m.

Field hockey: Dallas at Pittston Area, Primary Center Field, 4:15 p.m.

Golf: Wyoming Area at Wyoming Seminary, Huntsville Golf Club, 4:15 p.m.

Girls soccer: Lake-Lehman at Wyoming Area, Tenth Street Field, 4:30 p.m.

Girls volleyball: Wyoming Area at Hanover Area, 4:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, SEPT. 6

Girls tennis: Pittston Area at Hazleton Area, 4 p.m.

Golf: Pittston Area at Hazleton Area, Valley CC, 4 p.m.

Golf: Lake-Lehman at Wyoming Area, Fox Hill CC, 4:15 p.m.

Boys soccer: Nanticoke at Pittston Area, Primary Center Field, 4:15 p.m.

Girls soccer: Pittston Area at Nanticoke, 4:15 p.m.

Girls tennis: Wyoming Area at Hanover Area, 4:15 p.m.

Girls volleyball: Pittston Area at Tunkhannock, 4:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 7

Girls soccer: Wyoming Area at GAR, Coal St. Park, 4:15 p.m.

Field hockey: Northwest at Wyoming Area, Athens Field, 4:15 p.m.

Boys soccer: GAR at Wyoming Area, Tenth Street Field, 4:30 p.m.

Girls volleyball: Wyoming Area at Holy Redeemer, 4:30 p.m.

Football: Northwest at Wyoming Area, Sobeski Stadium, 7 p.m.

Football: Tunkhannock at Pittston Area, Trippi Stadium, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, Sept. 8

Girls volleyball: Wyoming Area at Tunkhannock, 9 a.m.

Boys soccer: Wyoming Area at Hazleton Area (NL), Maple Manor Field, 11 a.m.

https://www.psdispatch.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/web1_Pittston-Area-School-District-4.jpg