Pittston Area, Wyoming Area varsity athletic schedules for week of Sept. 17, 2018

-

MONDAY, SEPT. 17

Girls tennis: Pittston Area at Hanover Area, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis: Wyoming Area at Crestwood, Wright Township Park, 4:15 p.m.

Field hockey: Wyoming Area at Wallenpaupack, Wallenpaupack Middle School, 4:15 p.m.

Field hockey: Wyoming Seminary at Pittston Area, Pittston Primary Center, 4:15 p.m.

Girls soccer: Wyoming Area at Hanover Area, 4:15 p.m.

Boys soccer: Pittston Area at Wyoming Area (NL), 4:15 p.m.

TUESDAY, SEPT. 18

Girls soccer: Wyoming Area at Pittston Area (NL), 4 p.m.

Girls tennis: Coughlin at Pittston Area, Mattei Middle School, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis: Wyoming Seminary at Wyoming Area, Lull Tennis Center, 4:15 p.m.

Girls volleyball: Lake-Lehman at Pittston Area, 4:30 p.m.

Girls volleyball: Wyoming Area at Wyoming Valley West, 4:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 19

Boys and girls cross country: Pittston Area vs. Crestwood, MMI Prep and Hazleton Area, at Valley Elementary, 4:15 p.m.

Boys and girls cross country: Wyoming Area vs. Northwest, Nanticoke and Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech at CMVT, Bloomsburg, 4:15 p.m.

Field hockey: Pittston Area at Coughlin, Guthrie Field, 4:15 p.m.

Boys soccer: Hanover Area at Wyoming Area, Tenth Street Field, 4:30 p.m.

Field hockey: Wyoming Area at Crestwood, 6:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, SEPT. 20

Girls tennis: Dallas at Pittston Area, Mattie Middle School, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis: Wyoming Area at Coughlin, Plians Municipal Park, 4:15 p.m.

Boys soccer: Pittston Area at Wyoming Valley West, 4:15 p.m.

Girls soccer: Wyoming Valley West at Pittston Area, Pittston Primary Center, 4:15 p.m.

Girls volleyball: Dallas at Wyoming Area, 4:30 p.m.

Girls volleyball: Pittston Area at Delaware Valley, 4:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 21

Girls tennis: Pittston Area at MMI Prep, 4 p.m.

Field hockey: Nanticoke at Wyoming Area, Atlas Field, 4:15 p.m.

Golf: Lake-Lehman at Wyoming Area, Fox Hill CC, 4:15 p.m.

Boys soccer: Wyoming Area at MMI Prep, 4:15 p.m.

Football: Wyoming Area at GAR, Wilkes-Barre Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 22

Girls volleyball: Wyoming Area at Wyoming Valley West Tournament, 10 a.m.

Boys soccer: Coughlin at Wyoming Area (NL), Tenth Street Field, 11 a.m.

Girls soccer: Wyoming Area at Coughlin (NL), Solomon-Plains Complex, 11 a.m.

Football: Pittston Area at Coughlin (NL), Wilkes-Barre Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

https://www.psdispatch.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/web1_Pittston-Area-School-District-2.jpg